3,010
edits
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||'''The arrival of the Fallen''' || The Fallen arrived to the [[Solar System]] in their Ketches. The Fallen's Houses established throughout the entire System begin to loot and pillage humanity's former worlds and colonies.<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Fallen#The_Fallen|Fallen]]''</ref> The [[House of Devils]] and [[House of Kings]] settle on Earth, the [[House of Winter]] on Venus, and the [[House of Rain]] on [[Mercury]]. | | || ||'''The arrival of the Fallen''' || The Fallen arrived to the [[Solar System]] in their Ketches. The Fallen's Houses established throughout the entire System begin to loot and pillage humanity's former worlds and colonies.<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Fallen#The_Fallen|Fallen]]''</ref> The [[House of Devils]] and [[House of Kings]] settle on Earth, the [[House of Winter]] on Venus, and the [[House of Rain]] on [[Mercury]]. | ||
|- | |||
| || || '''Rebirth of Lakshmi-2''' ||[[Maya Sundaresh]] places dead [[Exo]]s in [[The Veil|The Veil's]] interface, in lieu of biological human participants. Directing the data from the Exos into a central recipient. Maya creates her own mental imprint to be overlaid on the central Exo recipient. [[Lakshmi-2]] awakens, now with the mental imprint of Maya and possessing some of her memories. | |||
|- | |||
| || || '''Creation of the CloudArk'''|| Using their studies of the [[Vex Network]], and the paracausal energy field from [[The Veil]]. The people of [[Neomuna]] create the virtual reality environment known as the [[CloudArk]]. The [[Vex]] are unable to enter the CloudArk, however the people within the CloudArk can enter the Vex Network with ease. | |||
|- | |||
| || || '''Formation of the Cloud Striders'''|| The Neomuni citizen [[Mikaela Julaha]] is caught in a accident with nanotechnology. Mikaela's strength and insurance rapidly increases, however her lifespan is severely shortened. Others would allow themselves to undergo this procedure, becoming the [[Cloud Strider]]s. Only two Cloud Striders can exist at a time. | |||
|- | |||
| || || '''The Reawakening of the Warmind'''|| [[Rasputin]] would be reactivated and discover [[Neomuna]], giving it the codename of "Nefele Stronghold". [[Chioma Esi]] sends the [[Cloud Strider]] [[Stargazer]] to go to [[Earth]] to stop the Warmind from learning more. Stargazer takes [[Lakshmi-2]] with them and uses [[Malahayati]] to wipe all mentions of [[Neptune]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || '''The Destruction of London''' || The [[House of Devils]] destroy [[London]] around this time.<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Lakshmi-2]]: [[Lakshmi-2#Quotes|Quotes]]''</ref> | | || || '''The Destruction of London''' || The [[House of Devils]] destroy [[London]] around this time.<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Lakshmi-2]]: [[Lakshmi-2#Quotes|Quotes]]''</ref> | ||
Line 273: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || '''The Appearance of the Warlords''' || The first humans to be resurrected by the Traveler become ruthless [[Warlord]]s, bringing about chaos and anarchy. | | || || '''The Appearance of the Warlords''' || The first humans to be resurrected by the Traveler become ruthless [[Warlord]]s, bringing about chaos and anarchy. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits