Engram: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(BA Engram) |
m (→Destiny 2: Added Notorious quality engram to the list of engrams) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Etched || Black || Rare, Legendary, or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 50 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 5 only. | | Etched || Black || Rare, Legendary, or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 50 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 5 only. | ||
|- | |||
| Notorious || Green || Rare, Legendary, or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 50 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 6 only. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ephemeral || Purple || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Can be purchased from [[Eververse]] or obtained upon leveling up past the level cap during the 2018 [[Festival of the Lost]]. Requires decryption at Eververse. | | Ephemeral || Purple || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Can be purchased from [[Eververse]] or obtained upon leveling up past the level cap during the 2018 [[Festival of the Lost]]. Requires decryption at Eververse. |