The Bladed Path: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Quest infobox |prev= Into the Depths |next= |name= The Bladed Path |image= |game= Season of the Witch |Objective= Tithe to Eris Morn |giver= |reward= |nowalk=true }} == How to unlock == ==Quest steps== {| class="wikitable" |- !width="50"| Quest Step !! width="100"|Name !!width="300"|Quote !! width="300"|Objectives !! Rewards |- | 1. ||'''Conquer powerful combatants and tithe strength to Eris Morn in "Mission: Invoke"'''|| {{Quote|Travel to the Altars of Summo...") |
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Quest infobox | {{Quest infobox | ||
|prev= [[ | |prev= [[Toil and Trouble (Quest)|Toil and Trouble]] | ||
|next= | |next= [[Final Wish]] | ||
|name= The Bladed Path | |name= The Bladed Path | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
== How to unlock == | == How to unlock == | ||
Complete Way of the Witch and Savathûn's Spire. Seasonal pass is needed. | |||
==Quest steps== | ==Quest steps== | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. ||'''Conquer powerful combatants and tithe strength to Eris Morn in "Mission: Invoke"'''|| {{Quote|Travel to the Altars of Summoning and complete "Mission: Invoke".|}} | | 1. ||'''Conquer powerful combatants and tithe strength to Eris Morn in "Mission: Invoke"'''|| {{Quote|Travel to the Altars of Summoning and complete "Mission: Invoke".|}} | ||
|| | ||Complete [[Mission: Invoke]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 2. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the holoprojector|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 3. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the radio|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | | 4. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. ||'''Further augment your bond with the Light by attuning an element.'''|| {{Quote|Further your understanding of sword logic by attuning with an element at Eris Morn's Ritual Table.|}} | | 7. ||'''Further augment your bond with the Light by attuning an element.'''|| {{Quote|Further your understanding of sword logic by attuning with an element at Eris Morn's Ritual Table.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit Eris Morn's Ritual Table and attune with an [[Void]] [[Solar]] or [[Arc]] element|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8. ||'''Defeat combatants using your selected element's damage type in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities.'''|| {{Quote|Further your studies and claim power for Eris by defeating combatants with your attuned element in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities.|}} | | 8. ||'''Defeat combatants using your selected element's damage type in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities.'''|| {{Quote|Further your studies and claim power for Eris by defeating combatants with your attuned element in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities.|}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits you at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 10. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits you at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the radio|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. ||'''Speak with Eris Morn in the Athenaeum.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's throne world.|}} | | 11. ||'''Speak with Eris Morn in the Athenaeum.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's throne world.|}} | ||
|| | ||Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 12. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the holoprojector|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | | 13. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|An urgent message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 16. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|An urgent message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the holoprojector|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17. ||'''Defend your tithing rituals from Xivu Arath's ambushing forces in "Mission: Conjure".'''|| {{Quote|Confront Xivu Arath's forces in the Altars of Summoning|}} | | 17. ||'''Defend your tithing rituals from Xivu Arath's ambushing forces in "Mission: Conjure".'''|| {{Quote|Confront Xivu Arath's forces in the Altars of Summoning|}} | ||
|| | ||Complete [[Mission: Conjure]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message waits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 18. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message waits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the holoprojector|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19. ||'''Visit the radio in th H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | | 19. ||'''Visit the radio in th H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | ||
|| | ||Visit the radio|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20. || '''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | | 20. || '''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | ||
||Speak to Eris when she has further need of you|| | ||Speak to Eris when she has further need of you|| | ||
|- | |||
| 21. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 22. ||'''Attune with an element at Eris Morn's Ritual Table.'''|| {{Quote|Further augment your bond with the Light by attuning to an element}} | |||
||Visit Eris Morn's Ritual Table and attune with an [[Void]] [[Solar]] or [[Arc]] element|| | |||
|- | |||
| 23. ||'''Complete patrols in Savathûn's throne world, and defeat combatants using your selected elemental damage type in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities.'''|| {{Quote|Patrol for information about Xivu Arath's Wrathborn. Complete patrols and defeat combatants with your attuned element in Savathûn's Throne World or in Seasonal activities.}} | |||
||Complete 2 Patrols and Kill 30 enemies with your selected damage type|| | |||
|- | |||
| 24. ||'''Attune with the Hive elemental runes in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world'''|| {{Quote|Seek out the Hive elemental runes hidden in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world and harness the arcane power within}} | |||
||Attune with the Hive elemental runes|| | |||
|- | |||
| 25. ||'''Visit Ikora in the Plunge, Dive Tank. Access The Plunge, Dive Tank in the western wing of the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|Ikora has summoned you to The Plunge, Dive Tank.}} | |||
||Speak to Ikora at The Plunge|| | |||
|- | |||
| 26. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 27. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.}} | |||
||Visit the radio|| | |||
|- | |||
| 28. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris when she has further need of you|| | |||
|- | |||
| 29. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 30. ||'''Complete rituals within the Altars of Summoning.'''|| {{Quote|Gather power and tithe to Eris Morn in the Altars of Summoning.|}} | |||
||Complete five rounds of the Altars of Summoning|| | |||
|- | |||
| 31. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 32. ||'''Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's throne world.|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum|| | |||
|- | |||
| 33. ||'''Claim "A Gift of Cunning" Minor Arcana from the Lectern of Divination to unlock and enter the Imbaru Engine'''|| {{Quote|Study at the Lectern of Divination to deepen your understanding of the Deck of Whispers.|}} | |||
||Claim "A Gift of Cunning" from the Lectern of Divination|| | |||
|- | |||
| 34. ||'''Enter the Imbaru Engine and discover the secrets within.'''|| {{Quote|Eris has found a way to enter Savathûn's hidden Imbaru Engine, where she hides great secrets.|}} | |||
||Enter the Imbaru Engine|| | |||
|- | |||
| 35. ||'''Explore the Imbaru Engine. Return to the Ritual Table in the Athenaeum when you are ready.'''|| {{Quote|Savathûn's Imbaru Engine hides diabolical secrets. When you have had enough, Eris has left a note for you in the Athenaeum.|}} | |||
||Complete the Imbaru Engine|| | |||
|- | |||
| 36. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the radio|| | |||
|- | |||
| 37. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris when she has further need of you|| | |||
|- | |||
| 38. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 39. ||'''Attune with an element at Eris Morn's Ritual Table'''|| {{Quote|Complete your bond with the Light by attuning to the final element.|}} | |||
||Visit Eris Morn's Ritual Table and attune with an [[Void]] [[Solar]] or [[Arc]] element|| | |||
|- | |||
| 40. ||'''Defeat Lucent Hive and crush their Ghosts. In addition, defeat powerful combatants with your attuned element in Savathûn's Throne World or in Seasonal activities.'''|| {{Quote|Claim massive power for Eris Morn by defeating Lucent Hive across the system and other combatants in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities.|}} | |||
||Crush 3 Hive Ghosts and defeat 15 powerful enemies with your attuned element.|| | |||
|- | |||
| 41. ||'''Attune with the Hive elemental runes in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world,'''|| {{Quote|Seek out the Hive elemental runes hidden in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world and harness the arcane power within.|}} | |||
||Attune with the Hive elemental runes|| | |||
|- | |||
| 42. ||'''Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's throne world.|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum|| | |||
|- | |||
| 43. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the radio|| | |||
|- | |||
| 44. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 45. ||'''Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn is using the power tithed by the Guardians to find a way to defeat Xivu Arath and fulfill Savathûn's bargain|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris when she has further need of you|| | |||
|- | |||
| 46. ||'''Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's Throne World.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's throne world.|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum|| | |||
|- | |||
| 47. ||'''Complete Savathûn's Spire.'''|| {{Quote|Gather tithes in Savathûn's Spies and prepare for your final tithe to Eris Morn.|}} | |||
||Complete Savathûn's Spire|| | |||
|- | |||
| 48. ||'''Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the holoprojector|| | |||
|- | |||
| 49. ||'''Complete "Mission: Sunder."'''|| {{Quote|Enter the Altars of Summoning, defeat the powerful creatures within, and tithe to Eris Morn in "Mission: Sunder."|}} | |||
||Complete [[Mission: Sunder]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| 50. ||'''Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum.'''|| {{Quote|Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's throne world.|}} | |||
||Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum|| | |||
|- | |||
| 51. ||'''Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M.'''|| {{Quote|A message awaits at the radio in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M.|}} | |||
||Visit the radio|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]] |
Revision as of 13:19, March 17, 2024
Prev: |
|
Next: |
|
The Bladed Path | |
---|---|
Game: |
|
How to unlock
Complete Way of the Witch and Savathûn's Spire. Seasonal pass is needed.
Quest steps
Quest Step | Name | Quote | Objectives | Rewards |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Conquer powerful combatants and tithe strength to Eris Morn in "Mission: Invoke" |
|
Complete Mission: Invoke | |
2. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
3. | Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio | |
4. | Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive. |
|
Speak to Eris when she has further need of you | |
5. | Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
6. | Listen to Eris's story. |
|
Listen to Eris explain the Sword Logic | |
7. | Further augment your bond with the Light by attuning an element. |
|
Visit Eris Morn's Ritual Table and attune with an Void Solar or Arc element | |
8. | Defeat combatants using your selected element's damage type in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities. |
|
Defeat opponents using your chosen element | |
9. | Attune with the Hive elemental runes in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world. |
|
Attune with Hive elemental runes at Lost Sectors | |
10. | Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio | |
11. | Speak with Eris Morn in the Athenaeum. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
12. | Visit the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
13. | Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive. |
|
Speak to Eris when she has further need of you | |
14. | Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
15. | Breach the twisting halls of Savathûn's Spire and tear through illusions and combatants alike. |
|
Defeat Xivu Arath's forces in Savathûn's Spire | |
16. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
17. | Defend your tithing rituals from Xivu Arath's ambushing forces in "Mission: Conjure". |
|
Complete Mission: Conjure | |
18. | Visit the holoprojector in the southern wing of the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
19. | Visit the radio in th H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio | |
20. | Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive. |
|
Speak to Eris when she has further need of you | |
21. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
22. | Attune with an element at Eris Morn's Ritual Table. |
|
Visit Eris Morn's Ritual Table and attune with an Void Solar or Arc element | |
23. | Complete patrols in Savathûn's throne world, and defeat combatants using your selected elemental damage type in Savathûn's throne world or in Seasonal activities. |
|
Complete 2 Patrols and Kill 30 enemies with your selected damage type | |
24. | Attune with the Hive elemental runes in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world |
|
Attune with the Hive elemental runes | |
25. | Visit Ikora in the Plunge, Dive Tank. Access The Plunge, Dive Tank in the western wing of the H.E.L.M. |
|
Speak to Ikora at The Plunge | |
26. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
27. | Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio | |
28. | Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive. |
|
Speak to Eris when she has further need of you | |
29. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
30. | Complete rituals within the Altars of Summoning. |
|
Complete five rounds of the Altars of Summoning | |
31. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
32. | Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
33. | Claim "A Gift of Cunning" Minor Arcana from the Lectern of Divination to unlock and enter the Imbaru Engine |
|
Claim "A Gift of Cunning" from the Lectern of Divination | |
34. | Enter the Imbaru Engine and discover the secrets within. |
|
Enter the Imbaru Engine | |
35. | Explore the Imbaru Engine. Return to the Ritual Table in the Athenaeum when you are ready. |
|
Complete the Imbaru Engine | |
36. | Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio | |
37. | Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive. |
|
Speak to Eris when she has further need of you | |
38. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
39. | Attune with an element at Eris Morn's Ritual Table |
|
Visit Eris Morn's Ritual Table and attune with an Void Solar or Arc element | |
40. | Defeat Lucent Hive and crush their Ghosts. In addition, defeat powerful combatants with your attuned element in Savathûn's Throne World or in Seasonal activities. |
|
Crush 3 Hive Ghosts and defeat 15 powerful enemies with your attuned element. | |
41. | Attune with the Hive elemental runes in the Lost Sectors of Savathûn's throne world, |
|
Attune with the Hive elemental runes | |
42. | Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
43. | Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio | |
44. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
45. | Eris Morn will contact you when she has further need of your tithes. Until then, continue building your power and unraveling the secrets of the Hive. |
|
Speak to Eris when she has further need of you | |
46. | Eris Morn has summoned you to her Athenaeum in Savathûn's Throne World. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
47. | Complete Savathûn's Spire. |
|
Complete Savathûn's Spire | |
48. | Visit the holoprojector in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the holoprojector | |
49. | Complete "Mission: Sunder." |
|
Complete Mission: Sunder | |
50. | Eris Morn wishes to speak with you in the Athenaeum. |
|
Speak to Eris at the Athenaeum | |
51. | Visit the radio in the H.E.L.M. |
|
Visit the radio |