Ghost shell: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Confectionery shell icon1.jpg]] || Confectionery Shell || ''For Ghosts who fly, fly, fly just as fast as they can.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crimson shell icon1.jpg]] || Crimson Shell || ''For Ghosts who might be secret admirers.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crystalline shell icon1.jpg]] || Crystalline Shell || ''For Ghosts who know that no two of us are alike.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lampion shell icon1.jpg]] || Lampion Shell || ''For Ghosts who wish for an ever-brighter future.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omolon shell icon1.jpg]] || Omolon Shell || ''For Ghosts who try to remain fluid.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Phalanx shell icon1.jpg]] || Phalanx Shell || ''For Ghosts who protect their Guardians.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Saintly shell icon1.jpg]] || Saintly Shell || ''For Ghosts who believe in their Guardian more than anything.'' || Seasonal Pass || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Simulation shell icon1.jpg]] || Simulation Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to run the numbers.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tex mechanica shell icon1.jpg]] || Tex Mechanica Shell || ''For Ghosts who look to tame a wild frontier.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Timeswept shell icon1.jpg]] || Timeswept Shell || ''For Ghosts who lose track of time.'' || [[The Sundial]] || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Traitor primus shell icon1.jpg]] || Traitor Primus Shell || ''For Ghosts who know only endless ambition.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Veist shell icon1.jpg]] || Veist Shell || ''For fast-talking Ghosts who like to spit a little venom.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Winterview shell icon1.jpg]] || Winterview Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to watch the world from someplace warm.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Season of the Worthy==== | ====Season of the Worthy==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |