Ghost shell: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(Beyond Light has been out long enough.) |
(SotL) |
||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Zeroneiro shell icon1.jpg]] || Zeroneiro Shell || For Ghosts who dream in digital. || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Zeroneiro shell icon1.jpg]] || Zeroneiro Shell || For Ghosts who dream in digital. || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Season of the Lost==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Andromeda Shell || For Ghosts who seek the light of a different star. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Archangel's Shell || For Ghosts who watch over humanity. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Cosmographicum Shell || For Ghosts who seek greater truths. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Dreamer's Shell || For Ghosts who see past reality. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Junkyard Shell || For Ghosts who make use of every scrap. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Nemean Shell || For Ghosts at the top of the food chain. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Pragmat Shell || For Ghosts who value function over form. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Wanderer's Shell || For Ghosts who brave the lonely road. || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M3-d1 shell icon1.jpg]] || Wayfinder's Shell || "You ever hook a Ghost's navigation telemetry up to a jumpship? Me neither, but there's a first time for everything." —The Drifter || Seasonal Pass || Exotic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |