Ghost scan: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |NE-HAL-2 ||Yes||[[Nessus]], Hallows ||[[Vex]] ||[[Ghost]]: "Even broken [[Vex]] gates are pretty interesting. This one is emitting radio waves. I can almost... okay. Somehow the Vex are listening to classic rock from the [[Golden Age]]. They're death robots with good taste in music." ||[[File:NE_Hallows_2.PNG|thumb]] | | align="left" |NE-HAL-2 ||Yes||[[Nessus]], Hallows ||[[Vex]] ||[[Ghost]]: "Even broken [[Vex]] gates are pretty interesting. This one is emitting radio waves. I can almost... okay. Somehow the Vex are listening to classic rock from the [[Golden Age]]. They're death robots with good taste in music." ||[[File:NE_Hallows_2.PNG|thumb]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |NE-HAL-2 ||Yes||[[Nessus]], Hallows ||Multiple ||[[Ghost]]: The [[Vex]] never leave decommissioned units out in the open like this. Claw marks around the fluid chamber… I think the [[Fallen]] drained this construct. Huh.||[[File:NE_Hallows_3.png|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |NE-SC-1 ||Yes||[[Nessus]], Sunken Cavern ||[[Vex]] ||[[Ghost]]: "Emergency offsite data storage for the [[Vex]], but it's missing too many components to function. Too bad - I hear [[Ikora Rey|Ikora]] was looking for a weird hovering static chronodrive to add to her office collection." ||[[File:NE_Sunken_Cavern_1.PNG|thumb]] | | align="left" |NE-SC-1 ||Yes||[[Nessus]], Sunken Cavern ||[[Vex]] ||[[Ghost]]: "Emergency offsite data storage for the [[Vex]], but it's missing too many components to function. Too bad - I hear [[Ikora Rey|Ikora]] was looking for a weird hovering static chronodrive to add to her office collection." ||[[File:NE_Sunken_Cavern_1.PNG|thumb]] |