Engram: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
No edit summary |
(→Engram Types: +) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legendary || Purple || Legendary || +150 || Random drops after level 15, purchase from Cryptarch, faction rank-up rewards | | Legendary || Purple || Legendary || +150 || Random drops after level 15, purchase from Cryptarch, faction rank-up rewards | ||
|- | |||
| Sublime || Purple || Legendary || +150 || Random drops on PlayStation only; contain PlayStation-exclusive armor pieces | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Exotic || Yellow || Exotic || +300 || Purchase from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 23 [[Mote of Light|Motes of Light]] each<ref name = "Destiny">'''Bungie (2014-9-9)''', ''Destiny PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard.''</ref> | | Exotic || Yellow || Exotic || +300 || Purchase from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 23 [[Mote of Light|Motes of Light]] each<ref name = "Destiny">'''Bungie (2014-9-9)''', ''Destiny PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard.''</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Legacy || Yellow || Exotic || +300 || Purchase from Xûr, Agent of the Nine to acquire Year 1 exotic gear | ||
|- | |||
| Deceptive || Green || Exotic || +300 || A green-painted Exotic Engram given as a gift by Master Rahool during the [[Veteran's Tour]] [[Quest]] for players who qualified for the [[The Taken King#Founder's Fortune Pack|Founder's Fortune Pack]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||