User:Dante the Ghost/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(→Sparrow Racing League Bounties: Racing League Bounties finished; next stop, let's knock out the WANTED Bounties) |
|||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Srl bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Wear the Shiny Off''' || ''Complete a race without your Sparrow being destroyed.'' || "Can't win if you're sittin' on a pile of scrap." —Amanda Holliday || 100 || N/A || Year 2 | | [[File:Srl bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Wear the Shiny Off''' || ''Complete a race without your Sparrow being destroyed.'' || "Can't win if you're sittin' on a pile of scrap." —Amanda Holliday || 100 || N/A || Year 2 | ||
|} | |||
===WANTED Bounties=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Bounty !! Task !! Description !! Reputation !! Reward || Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon2.jpg]] || '''Beltrik, the Veiled''' || ''Hunt Beltrik, the Veiled in Ember Caves in Venus.'' || "When Paladin Abra Zire heard of Beltrik's escape, she was angry enough to destroy an asteroid. Another one." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon2.jpg]] || '''Drevis, Wolf Baroness''' || ''Hunt Drevis, Wolf Baroness near the Cosmodrome's Forgotten Shore.'' || "Drevis led a strike of Silent Fang in the Raze of Amethyst, an attack which killed my sisters. Show her no mercy." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Ether Runner''' || ''Hunt the Wanted Ether Runner near the Endless Steps on Venus.'' || "An Ether Runner Servitor has been spotted on Venus feeding the Wanted Wolves. Find it. Destroy it." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon3.jpg]] || '''Grayor, Wolf Assassin''' || ''Hunt Grayor, Wolf Assassin in the Cosmodrome's Mothyards. '' || "Skolas was but one of many claimants to the Kellship after the Scatter. Grayor and his brothers thinned that herd." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Howling Raiders''' || ''Hunt the Howling Raiders in the Hall of Whispers on Venus.'' || "Skolas has sent some of his best thieves into the Archive. Don't let them leave alive." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon4.jpg]] || '''Kaliks-12''' || ''Hunt Kaliks-12 in the Cosmodrome's Skywatch.'' || "Kaliks-12 was High Servitor of Skriviks' Ketch. It was captured during the Cybele Uprising with its mistress." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon4.jpg]] || '''Mecher Orbiks-11''' || ''Hunt Mecher Orbiks-11 near the Ishtar Cliffs on Venus.'' || "They say the Orbiks Servitors once served a long-lost Fallen House. Let's make them stay lost." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon5.jpg]] || '''Peekis, the Disavowed''' || ''Hunt Peekis, the Disavowed in the Citadel on Venus.'' || "Peekis's arms were docked after the Eos clash. He's been desperate to prove himself ever since." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon2.jpg]] || '''Pirsis, Pallas-Bane''' || ''Hunt Pirsis, Pallas-Bane in the Cosmodrome's Divide.'' || "Skolas's most dreaded vassal led the Siege of Pallas, killed Paladin Imogen Rife with her own hand." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Queenbreaker Captain''' || ''Hunt the Wanted Queenbreaker Captain near the Cosmodrome's Dock-13.'' || A faithless Queenbreaker Captain has fled to Earth. Show him the Queen's justice." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Queenbreaker Vandals''' || ''Hunt the Wanted Queenbreaker Vandals in The Cinders on Venus.'' || "The Queenbreakers are Wolves who pledged themselves to the Queen and then betrayed her. Show them no mercy." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon2.jpg]] || '''Saviks, Queenbreaker''' || ''Hunt Saviks, Queenbreaker in the Anchor of Light on the Moon. '' || "Saviks was first to pledge fealty after the Cybele Uprising…and first to break his pledge when Skolas returned." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Silent Fang''' || ''Hunt the Silent Fang in the Cosmodrome's Grottos.'' || "Some of Skolas's Silent Fang are riling the Hive on Earth. I'd say let the Hive have them, but we need to be sure." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon2.jpg]] || '''Skoriks, Archon-Slayer''' || ''Hunt Skoriks, Archon-Slayer on the Moon.'' || "This rabid wolf seems to be trying to join the House of Exile. The Queen doesn't like loose ends." - Petra Venj || 300 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Tracer Shanks''' || ''Hunt Wanted Tracer Shanks in the Cosmodrome's Breach.'' || "Some of the Wolves' Tracer Shanks are causing problems. Scrap them and you'll be paid." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Twisted Claws''' || ''Hunt the Twisted Claws in The World's Grave on the Moon.'' || "The Twisted Claws run plunder missions for the Wolves. Track them down. You'll be paid well for the risk." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon5.jpg]] || '''Weksis, The Meek''' || ''Hunt Weksis, The Meek near Archer's Line on the Moon.'' || "Yeah, the 'Meek' bit? That's a joke. This Dreg led a brutal charge during the Siege of Pallas." - Petra Venj || 250 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Wolf Enforcer''' || ''Hunt the Wanted Wolf Enforcer near the Blast in the Cosmodrome.'' || "A Fallen Wolf Enforcer is shooting at Guardians patrolling the Cosmodrome. Find him. Take him out." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Wolf High Servitor''' || ''Hunt a Wanted High Servitor down in the Temple of Crota on the Moon.'' || "The Wolves have sent one of their High Servitors into Hive territory. Hunt it down." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Wolf Scavengers''' || ''Hunt the Wanted Wolf Scavengers in the Halls of Wisdom on the Moon.'' || "A group of Wolf Scavengers were spotted making runs into Hive territory. Don't care what they're up to. Put them down." - Petra Venj || 300 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wanted bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Wolves' Guard''' || ''Hunt the Wanted Wolves' Guard near Campus-9 on Venus.'' || "One of Skolas's Wolves' Guard is prowling the jungles along the Ishtar Sink. Hunt him down." - Petra Venj || 100 || N/A || Year ? | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:02, February 7, 2017
History
- This section needs expansion. You can help Destinypedia by expanding it.
Editing
Crimson Days Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Reward | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Crimson Glory | Earn points. Wins in the Crimson Doubles playlist are worth 3 points. Match completions are worth 1. | "Every year the Tower celebrates the Crimson Days. The Crucible does, too. We're a little louder about it." —Lord Shaxx | 5000 | 200 | Legendary Item, Fall 2015 Emote | Year 2 |
![]() |
Crimson Precision | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, defeat opposing Guardians with Precision headshots. Teammate Precision headshots also count. | "Crimson Doubles brings all manner of Guardians together, which can lead to... friction when deciding a course of action. The one thing every Titan, Hunter and Warlock can agree on: precision means efficiency."—Ikora Rey | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 |
![]() |
Day of Victory | Earn points. Winning rounds in the Crimson Doubles playlist are worth 5. Round completions are worth 1. | "The Crimson Doubles is a celebration of the feats a Fireteam of two can accomplish. Go. Show me." —Lord Shaxx | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 |
![]() |
Finish the Thought | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, assist or be assisted in defeating opposing Guardians. Teammate assists also count. | "There's two of you. Use that. The Fireteam that shoots together stays together!" —Cayde-6 | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 |
![]() |
Master of Arms | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, defeat opposing Guardians with a variety of Primary weapon types. Teammate kills also count. | "Certain ammo types are more readily available than others. Crimson Doubles won't afford you many chances to go looking. You would do well to leverage what you have."—Lord Shaxx | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 |
![]() |
Two Lights as One | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, defeat opposing Guardians with any ability. Teammate ability kills also count. | "The Cabal have a word for a pair of Guardians. It's the same as their word for 'overwhelming force.' " —Commander Zavala | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 |
Iron Lord Weekly Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Anti-Splicer | Complete Patrols in the Plaguelands. | An active Guardian presence in the Plaguelands is key to holding back the Devil Splicers. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Archon's Forge: Captains | Complete Captain encounters in the Archon's Forge. | The Archon's Forge has ties to ancient Fallen rituals where those seeking honor, or the criminal accused, could fight against their peers to prove their worth or innocence. Make an offering to incite Captains in the Forge. Prove they are unworthy. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Archon's Forge: Dregs | Complete Dreg encounters in the Archon's Forge. | The Devils seek to prove themselves in the Archon's Forge. They offer SIVA to appease their Priests, then fight for their lives to prove their worth. Make an offering to incite Dregs in the Forge, then wipe them out. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Archon's Forge: Servitors | Complete Servitor encounters in the Archon's Forge. | A Fallen who makes an offering of SIVA to the Archon's Forge, and survives their trial, will be granted augmentation or enhancement through SIVA. Make an offering to incite Servitors in the Forge. Destroy them all. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Archon's Forge: Shanks | Complete Shank encounters in the Archon's Forge. | If a Fallen, Splicer or otherwise, makes an offering of SIVA to the Archon's Forge, they are granted the "honor" of a trial by combat. Make an offering to incite Shanks in the Forge and survive your own trial. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Archon's Forge: Vandals | Complete Vandal encounters in the Archon's Forge. | The Devil Splicers have twisted the original purpose of the Archon's Forge. There is no honor here, only offering and violent judgment. Make an offering to incite Vandals in the Forge. Take them all out. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Crushing Blows | Use the Iron Battle Axe or powerful Enemy weapons to decimate hostile threats. | Wield powerful weapons. Destroy your enemies. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Pull the Plug | Kill Fallen Majors and Ultras. | Defeat high-ranking Fallen in the Plaguelands to disrupt the spread of SIVA. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Shock it to Me | Use Arc damage to kill Fallen. | Use Arc energy to defeat any Fallen in the Plaguelands who stand in your way. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Stay Down | Defeat Fallen. | Defeat any Fallen in the Plaguelands to keep them from rallying. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
![]() |
Together We Rise | Complete Public Events in the Plaguelands. | Stay alert, and take control of hostile situations that arise in the Plaguelands. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
Trials of Osiris Bounties
Vanguard Elite Daily Bounties
Vanguard Elite Weekly Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Reward | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Clean Up | Get 150 enemy kills with your fireteam during a SIVA Crisis Strike to earn "Brutal Efficiency" Medals. | "It's not difficult to be efficient when you're working together." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |
![]() |
Make a Rainbow | Rapidly earn "Primary", "Special", and "Heavy Streak" Medals to earn "Rainbow" Medals. | "Every weapon type in the Guardian arsenal has a use. Get familiar with them." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |
![]() |
Merciless (Bounty) | Get 9 rapid enemy kills to earn "Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Lord Shaxx would envy you." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |
![]() |
Simply Perfect | Complete SIVA Crisis Strikes without any member of your fireteam dying to earn Flawless Medals. | "A perfect Guardian is difficult to come by. A fireteam of perfect Guardians is almost an impossibility. Well done." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |
![]() |
Strike Elite | Earn "Gold Tier Achieved", "Silver Tier Achieved", or "Bronze Tier Achieved" Medals. | "Show me what you can do." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |
![]() |
Sunrise | Earn a Gold Tier Achieved Medal in the Nightfall before time expires. | "The enemy won't wait for you to be ready. To excel, you'll need sheer force of will." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |
Sparrow Racing League Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Reputation | Reward | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bugs on the Windshield | Kill 5 enemies on the track during any SRL race. | "There are few things more satisfying than smacking a wayward Goblin with your Sparrow." —Marcus Ren | 200 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Go Big or Go Home | Complete 10 other SRL bounties. | "You done all that? Better give ya something for effort." —Amanda Holliday | 100 | Racer's Toolkit | Year 2 |
![]() |
Mars Pacesetter | Complete an SRL lap on Mars in fewer than two minutes. | "Those fan blades have taken out more Guardians than the Fallen." —Marcus Ren | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Martian Monopoly | Place in the Top 3 on Mars. | "There's only one strategy. Be faster than everyone else." —Marcus Ren | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Pacesetter | Finish SRL races in the top 3 places 3 times. | "Either race to win, or don't race at all." —Marcus Ren | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Speed Bumps | Kill 5 enemies on the track during any SRL race. | "Don't forget to hit some gates, too." —Marcus Ren | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Speedster | Complete laps in less than two minutes. | "Keep your Sparrow on the track and your eyes on the finish line." —Amanda Holliday | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Threading the Needle | Hit 15 consecutive gates. | "Not many Guardians are as good as I am at hitting gates, but there's more to racing than hitting your boost and hanging on." —Marcus Ren | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Through the Gates | Hit 60 gates in a single race during any SRL race. | "That was a sight to see! Amazing!" —Amanda Holliday | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Trick Rider | Complete 10 tricks in SRL races. Tricks are emotes, rolls and flips. | "You might be good, but try doing that when your Sparrow's on fire." —Marcus Ren | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Venus Pacesetter | Complete an SRL lap on Venus in fewer than two minutes 3 times. | "Keep your Sparrow on the track and your eyes on the finish line." —Amanda Holliday | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Venusian Victory Lane | Place in the Top 3 on Venus. | "The view from the winner's podium is right pretty." —Amanda Holliday | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |
![]() |
Wear the Shiny Off | Complete a race without your Sparrow being destroyed. | "Can't win if you're sittin' on a pile of scrap." —Amanda Holliday | 100 | N/A | Year 2 |