User:Dante the Ghost/WikiUpdates: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Planned | |Planned | ||
|High | |High | ||
|- | |||
|Update Location articles | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fix citations for every [[Fallen]] article | |Fix citations for every [[Fallen]] article | ||
Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|Planned | |Planned | ||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|- | |||
|Create Location template | |||
|Planned | |||
|Low | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Update NPC quotes | |Update NPC quotes | ||
Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
|Create [[Medals]] article | |Create [[Medals]] article | ||
|Low | |Low | ||
| | |Half-done; need Strike medals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Create [[Jumpship]] wikitable | |Create [[Jumpship]] wikitable |
Revision as of 15:43, March 19, 2017
Current projects
Below is a list of projects I've assigned myself, to keep me active instead of aimless. The stage of each one is shown (complete, in-progress, planned, ongoing) as well as the priority of each project (low, medium, high).
Name | Stage | Priority |
---|---|---|
Create Quest articles | Ongoing | High |
Fix Timeline citations; cleanup; add content | Ongoing | High |
Continue Books of Sorrow Cliff Notes | Ongoing | High |
Update The Guardian article | Planned | High |
Update Location articles | Ongoing | Medium |
Fix citations for every Fallen article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for every Cabal article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for every Hive article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for every Vex article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for all Taken articles | Planned | Medium |
Create Location template | Planned | Low |
Update NPC quotes | Planned | Low |
Create Medals article | Low | Half-done; need Strike medals |
Create Jumpship wikitable | Planned | Low |