User:Dante the Ghost/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
No edit summary |
m (Hopefully there's a source that'll include Reputation) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iron lord bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Together We Rise''' || ''Complete Public Events in the Plaguelands.'' || Stay alert, and take control of hostile situations that arise in the Plaguelands. || 5000 || 500 || Year 3 | | [[File:Iron lord bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Together We Rise''' || ''Complete Public Events in the Plaguelands.'' || Stay alert, and take control of hostile situations that arise in the Plaguelands. || 5000 || 500 || Year 3 | ||
|} | |||
===Trials of Osiris Bounties=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Bounty !! Task !! Description !! Experience !! Reputation || Reward !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''As One''' || ''Defeat 3 opposing Guardians while near at least one of your teammates.'' || "The line is everything. Break theirs, maintain yours." —Brother Vance || 500 || N/A || Bronze Tier || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Attack of Opportunity''' || ''Defeat 5 opposing Guardians who have already been damaged by a teammate.'' || "If weakened prey presents itself, take full advantage. Your allies will thank you for it." —Brother Vance || 500 || N/A || Bronze Tier || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Determined''' || ''Complete 5 Trials of Osiris matches or win 1 Trials match.'' || "The strongest Guardians are the ones who fight through adversity." —Brother Vance || 2500 || N/A || 25 Legendary Marks || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Focused''' || ''Win 2 consecutive rounds in the Trials of Osiris.'' || "Hone your Light to strike again and again, until all opponents are defeated." —Brother Vance || 2500 || N/A || 25 Legendary Marks || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''His Eye Upon You''' || ''Complete 10 Trials matches. As a Trials Fireteam, defeat 75 opposing Guardians.'' || "Only the worthy can complete the Trials. But even among the worthy, there are those who stand above the rest." —Brother Vance ||3750 || 75 || Gold Tier || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Persistence (Bounty)''' || ''Defeat 10 opposing Guardians in the Trials of Osiris.'' || "The Warlocks have it right when they say tenacity is key." —Brother Vance || 2500 || N/A || 25 Legendary Marks || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Physician''' || ''Revive 5 teammates in the Trials of Osiris.'' || "Your allies are your lifeblood." —Brother Vance || 500 || N/A || Bronze Tier || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Teamwork''' || ''Defeat 5 opposing Guardians while both your teammates are alive.'' || "On equal ground, it's the strays that die first. Stay together, win together." —Brother Vance || 2500 || N/A || 25 Legendary Marks || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Ticket to Fight''' || ''Complete a single Trials of Osiris ticket.'' || "If you want to see what Osiris offers, show me what you can do." —Brother Vance || 500 || N/A || Bronze Tier || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Trials Journeyman''' || ''Win 3 individual rounds in the Trials of Osiris.'' || "You'll learn more from your losses than your victories. But it's the victories that push the Darkness back—and open the repositories of Osiris to you." —Brother Vance || 2500 || N/A || 25 Legendary Marks || Year 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trials of osiris bounty icon1.jpg]] || '''Valor's Reward''' || ''Earn 75 points in Trials by round wins (+3), losses (+1), and ties (+1). As a Trials Fireteam, defeat 3 opposing Guardians without anyone in your Fireteam dying.'' || "After much toil and blood, your arm will be strong and your aim true. Then you will understand the value of your victories." — Brother Vance || 2500 || N/A || Silver Tier || Year 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, February 6, 2017
History
- This section needs expansion. You can help Destinypedia by expanding it.
Editing
Crimson Days Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Reward | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crimson Glory | Earn points. Wins in the Crimson Doubles playlist are worth 3 points. Match completions are worth 1. | "Every year the Tower celebrates the Crimson Days. The Crucible does, too. We're a little louder about it." —Lord Shaxx | 5000 | 200 | Legendary Item, Fall 2015 Emote | Year 2 | |
Crimson Precision | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, defeat opposing Guardians with Precision headshots. Teammate Precision headshots also count. | "Crimson Doubles brings all manner of Guardians together, which can lead to... friction when deciding a course of action. The one thing every Titan, Hunter and Warlock can agree on: precision means efficiency."—Ikora Rey | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 | |
Day of Victory | Earn points. Winning rounds in the Crimson Doubles playlist are worth 5. Round completions are worth 1. | "The Crimson Doubles is a celebration of the feats a Fireteam of two can accomplish. Go. Show me." —Lord Shaxx | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 | |
Finish the Thought | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, assist or be assisted in defeating opposing Guardians. Teammate assists also count. | "There's two of you. Use that. The Fireteam that shoots together stays together!" —Cayde-6 | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 | |
Master of Arms | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, defeat opposing Guardians with a variety of Primary weapon types. Teammate kills also count. | "Certain ammo types are more readily available than others. Crimson Doubles won't afford you many chances to go looking. You would do well to leverage what you have."—Lord Shaxx | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 | |
Two Lights as One | In the Crimson Doubles playlist, defeat opposing Guardians with any ability. Teammate ability kills also count. | "The Cabal have a word for a pair of Guardians. It's the same as their word for 'overwhelming force.' " —Commander Zavala | 3750 | 75 | Legendary Item | Year 2 |
Iron Lord Weekly Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anti-Splicer | Complete Patrols in the Plaguelands. | An active Guardian presence in the Plaguelands is key to holding back the Devil Splicers. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Archon's Forge: Captains | Complete Captain encounters in the Archon's Forge. | The Archon's Forge has ties to ancient Fallen rituals where those seeking honor, or the criminal accused, could fight against their peers to prove their worth or innocence. Make an offering to incite Captains in the Forge. Prove they are unworthy. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Archon's Forge: Dregs | Complete Dreg encounters in the Archon's Forge. | The Devils seek to prove themselves in the Archon's Forge. They offer SIVA to appease their Priests, then fight for their lives to prove their worth. Make an offering to incite Dregs in the Forge, then wipe them out. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Archon's Forge: Servitors | Complete Servitor encounters in the Archon's Forge. | A Fallen who makes an offering of SIVA to the Archon's Forge, and survives their trial, will be granted augmentation or enhancement through SIVA. Make an offering to incite Servitors in the Forge. Destroy them all. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Archon's Forge: Shanks | Complete Shank encounters in the Archon's Forge. | If a Fallen, Splicer or otherwise, makes an offering of SIVA to the Archon's Forge, they are granted the "honor" of a trial by combat. Make an offering to incite Shanks in the Forge and survive your own trial. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Archon's Forge: Vandals | Complete Vandal encounters in the Archon's Forge. | The Devil Splicers have twisted the original purpose of the Archon's Forge. There is no honor here, only offering and violent judgment. Make an offering to incite Vandals in the Forge. Take them all out. The purity of the SIVA Offering impacts progress. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Crushing Blows | Use the Iron Battle Axe or powerful Enemy weapons to decimate hostile threats. | Wield powerful weapons. Destroy your enemies. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Pull the Plug | Kill Fallen Majors and Ultras. | Defeat high-ranking Fallen in the Plaguelands to disrupt the spread of SIVA. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Shock it to Me | Use Arc damage to kill Fallen. | Use Arc energy to defeat any Fallen in the Plaguelands who stand in your way. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Stay Down | Defeat Fallen. | Defeat any Fallen in the Plaguelands to keep them from rallying. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 | |
Together We Rise | Complete Public Events in the Plaguelands. | Stay alert, and take control of hostile situations that arise in the Plaguelands. | 5000 | 500 | Year 3 |
Trials of Osiris Bounties
Vanguard Elite Daily Bounties
Vanguard Elite Weekly Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Reward | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clean Up | Get 150 enemy kills with your fireteam during a SIVA Crisis Strike to earn "Brutal Efficiency" Medals. | "It's not difficult to be efficient when you're working together." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Make a Rainbow | Rapidly earn "Primary", "Special", and "Heavy Streak" Medals to earn "Rainbow" Medals. | "Every weapon type in the Guardian arsenal has a use. Get familiar with them." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Merciless (Bounty) | Get 9 rapid enemy kills to earn "Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Lord Shaxx would envy you." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Simply Perfect | Complete SIVA Crisis Strikes without any member of your fireteam dying to earn Flawless Medals. | "A perfect Guardian is difficult to come by. A fireteam of perfect Guardians is almost an impossibility. Well done." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Strike Elite | Earn "Gold Tier Achieved", "Silver Tier Achieved", or "Bronze Tier Achieved" Medals. | "Show me what you can do." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Sunrise | Earn a Gold Tier Achieved Medal in the Nightfall before time expires. | "The enemy won't wait for you to be ready. To excel, you'll need sheer force of will." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |