Fallen: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
Tag: Mobile edit |
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) (→Fallen houses & syndicates: Redid this section to look like the Cabal page) |
||
Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
[[File:Syndicate.jpg|thumb|right|300px|The House of Spider, the Tangled Shore's only law]] | [[File:Syndicate.jpg|thumb|right|300px|The House of Spider, the Tangled Shore's only law]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Diablo.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Devils]]''' || A noble House that operated exclusively on [[Earth]]; entirely subsumed by the [[House of Dusk]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:SplicersInfobox.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Devil Splicers]]''' || The [[Splicer]] sect of the [[House of Devils]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:House of Dusk banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Dusk]]''' || Emerged shortly before the [[Red War]] from the unification of multiple Houses. Operates across the system. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire House of Exile.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Exile]]''' || A fringe House made up of the malcontents and renegades of other houses. Operated exclusively on the Moon; partially subsumed by the [[House of Dusk]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Taniks the Scarred.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Taniks' Crew]]''' || An unaffiliated gang of Fallen loyal to the mercenary [[Taniks, the Scarred]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Juicio.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Judgment]]''' || A noble House that once kept the peace between all Fallen Houses. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Rey.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Kings]]''' || A noble house that once operated on Earth; partially subsumed by the [[House of Dusk]], extinguished by [[Fikrul, the Fanatic]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:HouseLightInfo.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Light]]''' || A newly-formed Fallen House. They are an ally to the [[Last City]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:HouseofRainInfobox.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Rain]]''' || An extinct noble House, partially destroyed by the Whirlwind, extinguished by the [[Vex]] on [[Mercury]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:HouseScarEmblem.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Scar]]''' || An extinct noble House, extinguished by Winter. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Fallen desktop.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Stone]]''' || An extinct noble House, extinguished by the [[Oryx, the Taken King]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Invierno.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Winter]]''' || A noble House that once operated on Venus; entirely subsumed by the House of Dusk. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:Lobo.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Wolves]]''' || A noble House once conquered by [[Mara Sov]]; partially subsumed by the [[House of Dusk]]; remaining Servitors destroyed by [[Reksis Vahn, the Hangman]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Scorn Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Scorn]]''' || A horde of undead Fallen spawned by [[Dark Ether|Darkness-tainted Ether]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Spider Symbol.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Spider]]''' || A Fallen criminal enterprise led by [[The Spider]] that operates on the [[Tangled Shore]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:KellScourge.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Kell's Scourge]]''' || A crime syndicate of anarchist Fallen led by [[Siviks, Lost to None]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Salvation Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[House of Salvation]]''' || A House founded by [[Eramis, Kell of Darkness]] to bring about a new Eliksni Golden Age. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Known Fallen== | ==Known Fallen== |