Engram: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(→Engram Types: +) |
(→Destiny 2: +) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Decoherent || Blue || Rare || || Random drops after level 10, automatically decrypted. | | Decoherent || Blue || Rare || || Random drops after level 10, automatically decrypted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legendary || Purple || Legendary || || | | Legendary || Purple || Legendary || || Random drops after level 20. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exotic || Yellow || Exotic || || | | Exotic || Yellow || Exotic || || Random drops after level 20. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDZ || Purple || Legendary || || Turn in EDZ Tokens to [[Devrim Kay]]. | | EDZ || Purple || Legendary || || Turn in EDZ Tokens and Dusklight Shards to [[Devrim Kay]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arcology || Purple || Legendary || || Turn in Arcology Tokens, Alkane Dust, and Alkane Spores to [[Sloane]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nessus || Purple || Legendary || || Turn in Nessus Tokens, Microphasic Datalattices, and Quantized Datalattices to [[Failsafe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Io || Purple || Legendary || || Turn in Io Tokens, Phaseglass Needles, and Phaseglass Spires to [[Asher Mir]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Crucible || Purple || Legendary || || Complete Crucible matches and challenges to earn Crucible Tokens for Lord [[Shaxx]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Gunsmith || Purple || Legendary || || Turn in Gunsmith Materials to [[Arcite 99-40]] or [[Banshee-44]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Vanguard Research || Purple || Legendary || || Complete Meditations (Story mission replays) to earn Vanguard Research Tokens for [[Ikora Rey]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Vanguard Tactician || Purple || Legendary || || Complete Strikes and challenges to earn Vanguard Tactician Tokens for Commander [[Zavala]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bright || White || Legendary || || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. | | Bright || White || Legendary || || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prestigious || White || Legendary || || Complete [[Flash Point]]s. | | Prestigious || White || Legendary || || Complete weekly [[Flash Point]]s. | ||
|} | |} | ||