List of Destiny 2 emblems: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(→Gameplay Emblems: Add Red Legion Logistics) |
(→Exclusive Emblems: Add Vigilant Console) |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:The First Wave.jpg]] || The First Wave || Live Event || Participate in the [[Destiny 2 Beta|''Destiny 2'' Beta]]. | | [[File:The First Wave.jpg]] || The First Wave || Live Event || Participate in the [[Destiny 2 Beta|''Destiny 2'' Beta]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vigilant Console.jpg]] || Vigilant Console || Forums || Be designated as a Community Mentor by Bungie. See [http://web.archive.org/web/20171103080404/https://www.bungie.net/en/Explore/Detail/News/46443 White Gloves, Gold Standards announcement] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Young Wolf.jpg]] || Young Wolf || Veteran Reward || Owned ''Rise of Iron'' and reached Rank 2 in the Age of Triumph record book in ''Destiny'' before August 1, 2017. | | [[File:Young Wolf.jpg]] || Young Wolf || Veteran Reward || Owned ''Rise of Iron'' and reached Rank 2 in the Age of Triumph record book in ''Destiny'' before August 1, 2017. |