User:Dante the Ghost/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(I feel I'm off to a good start; things will look disorganized but I'll order them alphabetically) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vanguard elite daily bounty1.jpg]] ||'''Weapons Master''' || ''Get 6 rapid kills with any weapon type to earn "Primary Spree", "Special Spree", or "Heavy Spree" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes.'' || "I need a Guardian for all seasons." —Zavala || 2500 || 50 || Year 3 | | [[File:Vanguard elite daily bounty1.jpg]] ||'''Weapons Master''' || ''Get 6 rapid kills with any weapon type to earn "Primary Spree", "Special Spree", or "Heavy Spree" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes.'' || "I need a Guardian for all seasons." —Zavala || 2500 || 50 || Year 3 | ||
|} | |||
===Vanguard Elite Weekly Bounties=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !!Bounty !! Task !! Description !! Experience !! Reputation !! Reward !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard elite weekly bounty1.jpg]] || '''Clean Up''' || ''Get 150 enemy kills with your fireteam during a SIVA Crisis Strike to earn "Brutal Efficiency" Medals.'' || "It's not difficult to be efficient when you're working together." —Zavala || 10000 || 200 || 10 [[Legendary]] Marks || Year 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard elite weekly bounty1.jpg]] || '''Make a Rainbow''' || ''Rapidly earn "Primary", "Special", and "Heavy Streak" Medals to earn "Rainbow" Medals.'' || "Every weapon type in the Guardian arsenal has a use. Get familiar with them." —Zavala || 10000 || 200 || 10 Legendary Marks || Year 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard elite weekly bounty1.jpg]] || '''Merciless (Bounty)''' || ''Get 9 rapid enemy kills to earn "Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes.'' || "Lord Shaxx would envy you." —Zavala || 10000 || 200 || 10 Legendary Marks || Year 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard elite weekly bounty1.jpg]] || '''Simply Perfect''' || ''Complete SIVA Crisis Strikes without any member of your fireteam dying to earn Flawless Medals.'' || "A perfect Guardian is difficult to come by. A fireteam of perfect Guardians is almost an impossibility. Well done." —Zavala || 10000 || 200 || 10 Legendary Marks || Year 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard elite weekly bounty1.jpg]] || '''Strike Elite''' || ''Earn "Gold Tier Achieved", "Silver Tier Achieved", or "Bronze Tier Achieved" Medals.'' || "Show me what you can do." —Zavala || 10000 || 200 || 10 Legendary Marks || Year 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard elite weekly bounty1.jpg]] || '''Sunrise''' || ''Earn a Gold Tier Achieved Medal in the Nightfall before time expires.'' || "The enemy won't wait for you to be ready. To excel, you'll need sheer force of will." —Zavala || 10000 || 200 || 10 Legendary Marks || Year 3 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:07, February 6, 2017
History
- This section needs expansion. You can help Destinypedia by expanding it.
Editing
Vanguard Elite Daily Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal of Light | Get Super kills in SIVA Crisis Strikes to earn the respective Super kill medals for your subclass. | "Your Light is what makes you a Guardian. Embrace that." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Called Shots | Get assists to earn "Concentrated Fire" medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "It's not difficult to be efficient when you're working together." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Demolitions Expert | Get grenade multikills to earn "Explosive Streak" medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Light can protect a Guardian as a barrier, help a Guardian leap to safety, or— most efficiently—destroy a room full of hostiles outright." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Heavy Gatling | Rapidly kill 3 or more enemies with a Heavy Weapon to earn "Heavy Streak", "Heavy Spree", or "Heavy Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Sometimes a blunt response is necessary." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Look, No Ghost | Complete a Strike in the SIVA Crisis Playlist without dying to earn an "Indestructible" Medal. | "A vigilant Guardian comes back from death. An elite Guardian refuses to die." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Perpetual Light | Generate orbs of Light to earn "Cycle of Light" medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Create Light for others and you create it for yourself. Embrace this cycle, and together we'll push the Darkness back." —Commander Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Primary Master | Rapidly kill 3 or more enemies with a Primary Weapon to earn "Primary Streak", "Primary Spree", or "Primary Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Know your weapon. It's an ally, much like your Light." —Zavala | 25000 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Pugilist | Kill enemies with melee attacks to earn "Takedown" medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Close quarters combat is an essential addition to any Guardian's skillset." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Secondary Fire | Rapidly kill 3 or more enemies with a Special Weapon to earn "Special Streak", "Special Spree", or "Special Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Some weapons are more difficult to master than others. But their strengths cannot be overlooked." —Zavala | 25000 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Strike Efficient | Get 150 kills in a SIVA Crisis Strike and complete the mission to earn a "Brutal Efficiency" Medal. | "The Vanguard rewards professionalism. Good hunting, Guardian." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Tandem Fire | Get 30 rapid enemy kills with your Fireteam to earn "Fireteam Streak" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Let your weapons speak as one." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Vanguard Elite (Bounty) | Complete Strikes in the SIVA Crisis Playlist to earn points. | "We're looking for the elite. Rewards will go to the fastest and most efficient Strike participants. We may not clear the entire system of hostiles, but it won't be from lack of trying." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Weapons Expert | Get 3 rapid kills with any weapon type to earn "Primary Streak", "Special Streak", or "Heavy Streak" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Your weapons must become extensions of yourself." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 | |
Weapons Master | Get 6 rapid kills with any weapon type to earn "Primary Spree", "Special Spree", or "Heavy Spree" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "I need a Guardian for all seasons." —Zavala | 2500 | 50 | Year 3 |
Vanguard Elite Weekly Bounties
Image | Bounty | Task | Description | Experience | Reputation | Reward | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clean Up | Get 150 enemy kills with your fireteam during a SIVA Crisis Strike to earn "Brutal Efficiency" Medals. | "It's not difficult to be efficient when you're working together." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Make a Rainbow | Rapidly earn "Primary", "Special", and "Heavy Streak" Medals to earn "Rainbow" Medals. | "Every weapon type in the Guardian arsenal has a use. Get familiar with them." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Merciless (Bounty) | Get 9 rapid enemy kills to earn "Rampage" Medals in SIVA Crisis Strikes. | "Lord Shaxx would envy you." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Simply Perfect | Complete SIVA Crisis Strikes without any member of your fireteam dying to earn Flawless Medals. | "A perfect Guardian is difficult to come by. A fireteam of perfect Guardians is almost an impossibility. Well done." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Strike Elite | Earn "Gold Tier Achieved", "Silver Tier Achieved", or "Bronze Tier Achieved" Medals. | "Show me what you can do." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 | |
Sunrise | Earn a Gold Tier Achieved Medal in the Nightfall before time expires. | "The enemy won't wait for you to be ready. To excel, you'll need sheer force of will." —Zavala | 10000 | 200 | 10 Legendary Marks | Year 3 |