User:Dante the Ghost/WikiUpdates: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(For general wiki editing) |
(That'll do for a start; now stick to it) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:Dante the Ghost/Nav}} | {{User:Dante the Ghost/Nav}} | ||
==Current projects== | |||
Below is a list of projects I've assigned myself, to keep me active instead of aimless. The stage of each one is shown (complete, in-progress, planned, ongoing) as well as the priority of each project (low, medium, high).<center><br /> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="table" style="width: 600px" align="center;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|Stage | |||
! scope="col"|Priority | |||
|- | |||
|Create [[Quest]] articles | |||
|Planned | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|Fix [[Timeline]] citations; cleanup; add content | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|Continue [[Books of Sorrow]] Cliff Notes | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|Update [[The Guardian]] article | |||
|Planned | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|Fix citations for every [[Fallen]] article | |||
|Planned | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Fix citations for every [[Cabal]] article | |||
|Planned | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Fix citations for every [[Hive]] article | |||
|Planned | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Fix citations for every [[Vex]] article | |||
|Planned | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Fix citations for all [[Taken]] articles | |||
|Planned | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Update NPC quotes | |||
|Planned | |||
|Low | |||
|- | |||
|Create [[Medals]] article | |||
|Planned | |||
|Low | |||
|- | |||
|Create [[Jumpship]] wikitable | |||
|Planned | |||
|Low | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:10, March 8, 2017
Current projects
Below is a list of projects I've assigned myself, to keep me active instead of aimless. The stage of each one is shown (complete, in-progress, planned, ongoing) as well as the priority of each project (low, medium, high).
Name | Stage | Priority |
---|---|---|
Create Quest articles | Planned | High |
Fix Timeline citations; cleanup; add content | Ongoing | High |
Continue Books of Sorrow Cliff Notes | Ongoing | High |
Update The Guardian article | Planned | High |
Fix citations for every Fallen article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for every Cabal article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for every Hive article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for every Vex article | Planned | Medium |
Fix citations for all Taken articles | Planned | Medium |
Update NPC quotes | Planned | Low |
Create Medals article | Planned | Low |
Create Jumpship wikitable | Planned | Low |