Elemental damage: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
JTgaming784 (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
JTgaming784 (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Auto Rifle]] || [[Abyss Defiant]], [[Hard Light]]† || [[Necrochasm]], [[Zhalo Supercell]], [[Hard Light]]† || [[Atheon's Epilogue]], [[Hard Light]]† || [[Sweet Business]], [[Monte Carlo]], [[Cerberus +1]], [[Suros Regime]] | | [[Auto Rifle]] || [[Abyss Defiant]], [[Hard Light]]† || [[Necrochasm]], [[Zhalo Supercell]], [[Hard Light]]† || [[Atheon's Epilogue]], [[Hard Light]]† || [[Sweet Business]], [[Monte Carlo]], [[Cerberus +1]], [[Suros Regime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pulse Rifle]] || || [[Oversoul Edict]], [[Praedyth's Timepiece]] || [[Graviton Lance]] || [[No Time to Explain]], [[Bad Juju]] | | [[Pulse Rifle]] || || [[Oversoul Edict]], [[Praedyth's Timepiece]] || [[Graviton Lance]] || [[No Time to Explain]], [[Bad Juju]], [[Outbreak Perfected]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scout Rifle]] || [[Vision of Confluence]] || [[Fang of Ir Yût]] || || [[Jade Rabbit]], [[MIDA Multi-Tool]] | | [[Scout Rifle]] || [[Vision of Confluence]] || [[Fang of Ir Yût]] || || [[Jade Rabbit]], [[MIDA Multi-Tool]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hand Cannon]] || [[Sunshot]], [[Eriana’s Vow]] ||[[Fatebringer]] || [[Word of Crota]] || [[Midnight Coup]], [[Sturm]], [[The Last Word]], [[Thorn]], [[Lumina]], [[Rose]] | | [[Hand Cannon]] || [[Sunshot]], [[Eriana’s Vow]] ||[[Fatebringer]] || [[Word of Crota]] || [[Midnight Coup]], [[Sturm]], [[The Last Word]], [[Thorn]], [[Lumina]], [[Rose]], [[Ace of Spades]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sniper Rifle]] || [[Black Hammer]], [[Ice Breaker]], [[Black Spindle]], [[Borealis]]†, [[Whisper of the Worm]] || [[Patience and Time]], [[Hereafter]], [[Borealis]]†, [[D.A.R.C.I]] || [[Eye of Sol]], [[Praedyth's Revenge]], [[Borealis]]† || [[Izanagi’s Burden]] | | [[Sniper Rifle]] || [[Black Hammer]], [[Ice Breaker]], [[Black Spindle]], [[Borealis]]†, [[Whisper of the Worm]] || [[Patience and Time]], [[Hereafter]], [[Borealis]]†, [[D.A.R.C.I.]] || [[Eye of Sol]], [[Praedyth's Revenge]], [[Borealis]]† || [[Izanagi’s Burden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fusion Rifle]] || [[Murmur]] †, [[Praetorian Foil]], [[Pocket Infinity]], [[Vex Mythoclast]], [[Sleeper Simulant]] (D1), [[One Thousand Voices]] || [[Murmur]] †, [[Light of the Abyss]], [[Plan C]], [[Queenbreakers' Bow]] || [[Telesto]] || | | [[Bow]] || || [[Trinity Ghoul]] || [[Le Monarque]] || [[Wish-Ender]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fusion Rifle]] || [[Murmur]] †, [[Praetorian Foil]], [[Pocket Infinity]], [[Vex Mythoclast]], [[Sleeper Simulant]] (D1), [[One Thousand Voices]], [[Jötunn]] || [[Murmur]] †, [[Light of the Abyss]], [[Plan C]], [[Queenbreakers' Bow]] || [[Telesto]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shotgun]] || [[Invective]], [[Lord of Wolves]], [[The Chaperone]] (D1) || [[Astral Horizon]], [[Found Verdict]], [[The 4th Horseman]], [[Legend of Acrius]] || [[Swordbreaker]] || [[The Chaperone]] (D2) | | [[Shotgun]] || [[Invective]], [[Lord of Wolves]], [[The Chaperone]] (D1) || [[Astral Horizon]], [[Found Verdict]], [[The 4th Horseman]], [[Legend of Acrius]] || [[Swordbreaker]] || [[The Chaperone]] (D2) | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Machine Gun]] || [[Super Good Advice]], [[Nemesis Star]], [[Abbadon]], [[Xenophage]] || [[Song of Ir Yût]], [[Thunderlord]] || [[Corrective Measure]], [[Nova Mortis]] || | | [[Machine Gun]] || [[Super Good Advice]], [[Nemesis Star]], [[Abbadon]], [[Xenophage]] || [[Song of Ir Yût]], [[Thunderlord]] || [[Corrective Measure]], [[Nova Mortis]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Rocket Launcher]] || [[Hezen Vengeance]], [[Hunger of Crota]], [[Gjallarhorn]], [[Dragon's Breath]] || || [[Tomorrow's Answer]], [[Truth]], [[Deathbringer]] || | |[[ Rocket Launcher]] || [[Hezen Vengeance]], [[Hunger of Crota]], [[Gjallarhorn]], [[Dragon's Breath]], [[Two-Tailed Fox]]‡ || [[The Wardcliff Coil]] || [[Tomorrow's Answer]], [[Truth]], [[Deathbringer]], [[Two-Tailed Fox]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sword]] || [[Sol Edge]], [[Solar Infinite Edge]], [[Raze-Lighter]], [[The Young Wolf's Howl]] || [[Arc Edge]], [[Arc Infinite Edge]], [[Bolt-Caster]], [[Worldline Zero]] || [[Dreadfang]], [[Void Edge]], [[Void Infinite Edge]], [[Dark-Drinker]], [[Quickfang]], [[Goldtusk]] || | | [[Sword]] || [[Sol Edge]], [[Solar Infinite Edge]], [[Raze-Lighter]], [[The Young Wolf's Howl]] || [[Arc Edge]], [[Arc Infinite Edge]], [[Bolt-Caster]], [[Worldline Zero]] || [[Dreadfang]], [[Void Edge]], [[Void Infinite Edge]], [[Dark-Drinker]], [[Quickfang]], [[Goldtusk]] || | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
† [[Murmur]] is capable of switching between Arc and Solar damage whereas [[Hard Light]] and [[Borealis]] can switch between Arc, Solar and Void | † [[Murmur]] is capable of switching between Arc and Solar damage whereas [[Hard Light]] and [[Borealis]] can switch between Arc, Solar and Void | ||
‡ [[Two-Tailed Fox]] fires a Solar Rocket and a Void Rocket, but it’s in-game element is void. | |||
==Subclass Elements in Destiny== | ==Subclass Elements in Destiny== |