Mods: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(created page) |
(added more mods) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freehand Grip || [[File:Freehand Grip.jpg|60px]] | | Freehand Grip || [[File:Freehand Grip.jpg|60px]] | ||
| Increases accuracy and ready speed while firing from the hip <br/> ''X% increased Hipfire Accuracy; 0.95x Ready Animation Duration Scalar. | | Increases accuracy and ready speed while firing from the hip <br/> ''X% increased Hipfire Accuracy; 0.95x Ready Animation Duration Scalar.'' | ||
| Season 4 | | Season 4 | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Icarus Grip || [[File:Icarus Grip.jpg|60px]] | ||
| Improves accuracy while airborne. <br/> ''+15 Airborne Effectiveness'' | |||
| Season 4 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Major Spec || [[File:Major Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Deals extra damage against powerful enemies <br/> ''+7.77% Damage against Elites and Minibosses'' | |||
| Season 4 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Minor Spec || [[File:Minor Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Deals extra damage against rank-and-file enemies <br/> ''+7.77% Damage against Rank-And-File'' | |||
| Season 4 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Radar Tuner || [[File:Radar Tuner.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Radar immediately returns when you stop aiming down sights <br/> ''Radar immediately returns after stopping ADS (Normally takes 1.5s)'' | |||
| Season 4 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Taken Spec || [[File:Taken Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Increased damage against Taken enemies <br/> ''+10% Damage against Taken Combatants'' | |||
| Season 4 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Targeting Adjuster || [[File:Targeting Adjuster.jpg|60px]] | |||
| This weapon gains better target acquisition <br/> ''+5 Aim Assist'' | |||
| Season 4 | |||
| No | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:47, May 18, 2022
Mods are a form of upgrade in Destiny 2. They are used to boost the potency of weapon perks, change weapon stats, provide bonuses for Exotic weapons via Catalysts, and add or improve features onto a piece of Armor. Some mods can also be equipped onto Ghost shells, and provide a variety of bonuses.
Weapon Mods
Weapon mods are those that can be slotted into any Legendary weapon released during or after the Forsaken expansion. Almost all of them can be used an infinite amount of times upon acquisition, but there are a few that are single use.
A full list of weapon mods can be found below: