Cabal: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
(Reorganized legions based on current story and importance / Moved Architecture inside Sociology) |
(→Legions: small corrections (Dust Giants as a subsection of Sand Eaters not a Legion on their own)) |
||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Qalec D2.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Psion conclave]]''' || Deserter cell of Psions and Cabal loyal to [[Yirix]] and [[Amtec]]. Confided with Calus' [[Loyalists]] and [[Shadow Legion]]. | | <center>[[File:Qalec D2.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Psion conclave]]''' || Deserter cell of Psions and Cabal loyal to [[Yirix]] and [[Amtec]]. Confided with Calus' [[Loyalists]] and [[Shadow Legion]]. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:LoyalistsSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Loyalists]]''' || Cabal loyal to the disgraced [[Emperor Calus]] found on the [[The Leviathan]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Valus Dulurc Deserters.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Cabal Deserters]]''' || Deserting Cabal, primarily from the Red Legion, led by various commanders. | | <center>[[File:Valus Dulurc Deserters.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Cabal Deserters]]''' || Deserting Cabal, primarily from the Red Legion, led by various commanders. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Sand Eaters Infobox Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Sand Eaters]]''' || A large Scout Legion led by various commanders found on Mars. | | <center>[[File:Sand Eaters Infobox Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Sand Eaters]]''' || A large Scout Legion led by various commanders found on Mars. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Dust Giants Infobox Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Dust Giants]]''' || Veteran Sand Eaters led by [[Valus Ta'aurc]]. Found on Mars | | <center>[[File:Dust Giants Infobox Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Dust Giants]]''' || Veteran Sand Eaters led by [[Valus Ta'aurc]]. Found on Mars. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:SiegeDancersSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Siege Dancers]]''' || Elite Shocktroopers commanded by [[Valus Ta'aurc]]. Found on Mars | | <center>[[File:SiegeDancersSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Siege Dancers]]''' || Elite Shocktroopers commanded by [[Valus Ta'aurc]]. Found on Mars. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:BlindLegionSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Blind Legion]]''' || Legion led by [[Primus Sha'aull]] tasked with Vex excursions and research. | | <center>[[File:BlindLegionSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Blind Legion]]''' || A large Scout Legion led by [[Primus Sha'aull]] tasked with Vex excursions and research. Found on Mars. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:SkyburnersBannerHeader.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Skyburners]]''' || A | | <center>[[File:SkyburnersBannerHeader.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Skyburners]]''' || A large Scout Legion tasked with celestial demolitions and fleet logistics. They were commanded by [[Primus Ta'aun]] and his two [[Valus Mau'ual|Bond]] [[Valus Tlu'urn|Brothers]]. Found on Phobos, Mars, and The Dreadnaught. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire Psion Flayers.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Ice Reapers]]''' || A group of adept Psions and Psion Flayers | | <center>[[File:Grimoire Psion Flayers.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Ice Reapers]]''' || A group of adept Psions and Psion Flayers. Found on Mars. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Blind legionImage.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Broken Legion]]''' || An extinct renegade Legion formerly led by [[Valus Trau'ug]] inside the [[Prison of Elders]]. | | <center>[[File:Blind legionImage.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Broken Legion]]''' || An extinct renegade Legion formerly led by [[Valus Trau'ug]] inside the [[Prison of Elders]]. |