13,771
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|width="100%" style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);padding:2px 2px 2px 2px;text-align:center;" | {|width="100%" style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);padding:2px 2px 2px 2px;text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | |- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | ||
Line 7: | Line 5: | ||
!colspan="2" width="40%"|Permissions | !colspan="2" width="40%"|Permissions | ||
|- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | |- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | ||
!width="20%"|<small>View | !width="20%"|<small>View messages</small> | ||
!width="20%"|<small>Post | !width="20%"|<small>Post messages</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''server_info''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''server_info''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | |style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|''' | |'''Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''bot_commands''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''bot_commands''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Ghost and Exo Stranger bots. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Ghost and Exo Stranger bots. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the '' | |style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Destiny'' franchise. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''general_discussion''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''general_discussion''' | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''wiki_discussion''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''wiki_discussion''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''wiki_screenshots''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|For all discussed screenshots that will be used in the wiki. | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''fanfic''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For discussing fanfiction ideas. | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''consensus''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Channel for specific edit drives (e.g. assigning users to collaborate on a major page) | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''spoilers''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|For discussing game and expansion spoilers. | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''vanguard''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private channel reserved for all secret administrative manners. | |style="text-align:left;"|Private channel reserved for all secret administrative manners. | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private server moderation channel. | |style="text-align:left;"|Private server moderation channel. | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|} | |} | ||