927
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sloane]]''': Operation Caliban, welcome to the show. We've got several fireteams missing beneath the Arcology. We got one report a few hours back, but it's been radio silence since then.<br/>'''[[Zavala]]''': This is combat search and rescue in extremely hostile territory. The [[Hive]] are notorious for their cruelty. Expect the worst.<br/>'''Sloane''': Those Guardians are my responsibility. Get in, get out, and don't die. | |'''[[Sloane]]''': Operation Caliban, welcome to the show. We've got several fireteams missing beneath the Arcology. We got one report a few hours back, but it's been radio silence since then.<br/>'''[[Zavala]]''': This is combat search and rescue in extremely hostile territory. The [[Hive]] are notorious for their cruelty. Expect the worst.<br/>'''Sloane''': Those Guardians are my responsibility. Get in, get out, and don't die. | ||
|''' | |B | ||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|'''The Rig'''<br/>Follow the Lost Fireteams<br/>Retrace the footsteps of the lost fireteams<br/><br/>The player enters the [[Solarium]].<br/><br/>'''Solarium'''<br/>Gain access to the Arcology<br/>Deploy Ghost to inspect the Hive magic locking the doors into the Arcology<br/><br/>The player approaches the doors leading into [[Arboretum]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ghost''': These locks are brand new. The Hive must have just sealed this door.<br/>'''Sloane''': Heads up, Caliban, we show [[Fallen]] inbound toward your current position.<br/><br/>The Fallen appear in several [[Skiff]]s and commence battle with the players. Included in their number are several [[Heavy Shank]]s | |||
|BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBB | |||
|CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"| | |colspan="3"|Protect Ghost<br/>Wards disrupted<br/>[0-2] of 2<br/>Defend Ghost while he works on the locks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A | |A | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |