2,995
edits
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) m (→Early Dark Age) |
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || An unknown Hunter recons the Ishtar ruins searching for the Fallen [[House of Winter]]'s Kellship. She is ambushed by Fallen troops before finally locating their Ketch. Rather than assaulting it herself, the Hunter instructs her Ghost to alert the Vanguard that [[Draksis, Winter Kell]] is at the [[Cinders]].<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Guardian/Classes#Ghost_Fragment:_Hunter|Ghost Fragment: Hunter]]''</ref> | | || || || An unknown Hunter recons the Ishtar ruins searching for the Fallen [[House of Winter]]'s Kellship. She is ambushed by Fallen troops before finally locating their Ketch. Rather than assaulting it herself, the Hunter instructs her Ghost to alert the Vanguard that [[Draksis, Winter Kell]] is at the [[Cinders]].<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Guardian/Classes#Ghost_Fragment:_Hunter|Ghost Fragment: Hunter]]''</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| || || || Cloud Strider, [[Rohan]] enters the [[Black Garden]], a mysterious realm that is occupied by the [[Vex]] collective, the [[Sol Divisive]]. He witnesses the creation of the [[Black Heart]] by the [[Conceptual Mind]]. He comes to the conclusion that the Heart was the Vex's failed attempt to recreate [[The Veil]]. The Neomunian council refuse to take action. <ref> ''Bungie (2023.02.28)'', ''[[Destiny 2]]: [[Season of the Witch]], [[Weapon|Weapon Lore]]: [[Deterministic Chaos]]'' </ref> | |||
|- | |||
| || || ||The [[Black Heart]] despite flawed, and failing to create the link [[The Witness]] desired, still shared a connection with the [[The Traveler|Traveler]]. This connection would weaken the Traveler. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits