11,155
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | |style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|''' | |'''Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''bot_commands''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''bot_commands''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Ghost and Exo Stranger bots. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Ghost and Exo Stranger bots. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Destiny'' franchise. | |style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Destiny'' franchise. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''general_discussion''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''general_discussion''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''fanfic''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''fanfic''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For discussing fanfiction ideas. | |style="text-align:left;"|For discussing fanfiction ideas. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''consensus''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Channel for specific edit drives (e.g. assigning users to collaborate on a major page) | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
Line 48: | Line 53: | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''vanguard''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private channel reserved for all secret administrative manners. | |style="text-align:left;"|Private channel reserved for all secret administrative manners. | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private server moderation channel. | |style="text-align:left;"|Private server moderation channel. | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|''' | |'''Wiki staff''' | ||
|} | |} |