3,134
edits
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 870: | Line 870: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="11"| | |rowspan="11"| | ||
| 4 December || | | 4 December || Beginning the Search || [[Ada-1]] tasks [[The Guardian]] with recovering the last forges of the [[Black Armory]]. The [[Fallen]] criminal enterprise the [[Kell's Scourge]] led by [[Siviks, Lost to None]], the deranged brother of [[The Spider]] was also searching for these forges. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - ||'''The discovery of [[Volundr Forge]]''' || [[The Guardian]] would rediscover the Volundr Forge, defeating Red Legion forces led by [[Ghalak the Colossus, Forge Warden]]. | | - ||'''The discovery of [[Volundr Forge]]''' || [[The Guardian]] would rediscover the Volundr Forge, defeating Red Legion forces led by [[Ghalak the Colossus, Forge Warden]]. | ||
Line 884: | Line 884: | ||
|8 January || || When the Guardian visits Mara for the sixth time, the queen angrily confronts the Guardian's ghost for what he had said about Mara during the previous weeks. After concluding a fit of rage, Mara tells the Guardian to get out of her sight. | |8 January || || When the Guardian visits Mara for the sixth time, the queen angrily confronts the Guardian's ghost for what he had said about Mara during the previous weeks. After concluding a fit of rage, Mara tells the Guardian to get out of her sight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - ||'''The [[Niobe Labs]]''' || [[The Guardian]] rediscovers the Niobe Labs killing members of the Red Legion and Kell’s Scourge. | | - ||'''The [[Niobe Labs]]''' || [[The Guardian]] rediscovers the Niobe Labs, killing members of the Red Legion and Kell’s Scourge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - ||'''The discovery of the [[Bergusia Forge]]''' || The Bergusia Forge is discovered within the Niobe Labs guarded by the Kell’s Scourge. [[The Guardian]] kills [[Siviks, Lost to None]] and destroys [[The Black Recluse, Forge Warden]]. | | - ||'''The discovery of the [[Bergusia Forge]]''' || The Bergusia Forge is discovered within the Niobe Labs guarded by the Kell’s Scourge. [[The Guardian]] kills [[Siviks, Lost to None]] and destroys [[The Black Recluse, Forge Warden]]. |
edits