2,958
edits
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) m (→Beyond Light) |
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 876: | Line 876: | ||
| - ||'''The discovery of [[Volundr Forge]]''' || [[The Guardian]] would rediscover the Volundr Forge, defeating Red Legion forces led by [[Ghalak the Colossus, Forge Warden]]. | | - ||'''The discovery of [[Volundr Forge]]''' || [[The Guardian]] would rediscover the Volundr Forge, defeating Red Legion forces led by [[Ghalak the Colossus, Forge Warden]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 December || '''The discovery of [[Gofannon Forge]]''' || The Gofannon Forge would be rediscovered by the [[The Guardian|Guardian]] who would defeat members of the [[Kell's Scourge]], | |7 December || '''The discovery of [[Gofannon Forge]]''' || The Gofannon Forge would be rediscovered by the [[The Guardian|Guardian]] who would encounter and defeat members of the [[Kell's Scourge]], destroying [[Serekis-9, Kell's Scourge]], and [[Zevious-3, Forge Warden]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - ||'''[[Scourge of the Past]]''' || A fireteam led by [[The Guardian]] would be sent to regain control of an abandoned part of the [[Last City]] controlled by the [[Kell's Scourge]] who were attempting to gain access to an ancient vault. They would destroy [[Ablazed Glory, Kell's Scourge]], and later [[Insurrection Prime, Kell's Scourge]], a [[Servitor]] built into a [[Brig]]. | | - ||'''[[Scourge of the Past]]''' || A fireteam led by [[The Guardian]] would be sent to regain control of an abandoned part of the [[Last City]] controlled by the [[Kell's Scourge]] who were attempting to gain access to an ancient vault. They would destroy [[Ablazed Glory, Kell's Scourge]], and later [[Insurrection Prime, Kell's Scourge]], a [[Servitor]] built into a [[Brig]]. |
edits