1,249
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
==Legions== | ==Legions== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:BlindLegionSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Blind Legion]]''' || Legion lead by [[Primus Sha'aull]] tasked with Vex excursions and research. Located on Mars and one of the scout legions. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Blind legionImage.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Broken Legion]]''' || An extinct renegade Legion formerly lead by [[Valus Trau'ug]] inside the [[Prison of Elders]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Valus Dulurc Deserters.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Cabal Deserters]]''' || Deserting Cabal, primarily from the Red Legion, lead by various commanders. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Dust Giants Infobox Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Dust Giants]]''' || Veteran Sand Eaters lead by [[Valus Ta'aurc]]. Found on Mars and one of the scout legions. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire Psion Flayers.jpg|100px]]</center> || '''[[Ice Reapers]]''' || A group of adept Psions and Psion Flayers found on Mars. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:LoyalistsSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Loyalists]]''' || Cabal loyal to the former [[Emperor Calus]] found on the [[The Leviathan]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:RedLegionSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Red Legion]]''' || Elite Cabal force tasked with conqueroring and destroying entire worlds once famed to have never been defeated. Formerly lead by [[Dominus Ghaul]] and now lead by [[Empress Caiatl]]. Assisted by the Praetorian-like [[Blood Guard]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Sand Eaters Infobox Banner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Sand Eaters]]''' || A large Scout Legion lead by various commanders found on Mars. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:SiegeDancersSymbolBanner.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Siege Dancers]]''' || Elite Shocktroopers lead by [[Valus Ta'aurc]]. Found on Mars and one of the scout legions. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:SkyburnersBannerHeader.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Skyburners]]''' || A massive Scout Legion tasked with Celestial demolitions and fleet logistics. They were lead by [[Primus Ta'aun]] and his two [[Valus Mau'ual|Bond]] [[Valus Tlu'urn|Brothers]]. Found on Phobos, Mars, and The Dreadnaught. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:CaiatlBannerDominus.png|100px]]</center> || '''[[Imperial Cabal]]''' || The personal Legion of the Imperial Crown and [[Empress Caiatl]]. Found on Nessus, Europa, and The Cosmodrome. Assisted by [[Caiatl's Emissaries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Named Individuals and Mini-bosses== | ==Named Individuals and Mini-bosses== |
edits