5,790
edits
(Season one is over.) |
(→Destiny 2: +) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Io || Purple || Legendary || Turn in Io Tokens, Phaseglass Needles, and Phaseglass Spires to [[Asher Mir]]. | | Io || Purple || Legendary || Turn in Io Tokens, Phaseglass Needles, and Phaseglass Spires to [[Asher Mir]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lighthouse || Purple || Legendary || Turn in Mercury Tokens, | | Lighthouse || Purple || Legendary || Turn in Mercury Tokens, Simulation Seeds, and Simulation Buds to [[Brother Vance]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crucible || Purple || Legendary || Complete Crucible matches and challenges to earn Crucible Tokens for Lord [[Shaxx]]. | | Crucible || Purple || Legendary || Complete Crucible matches and challenges to earn Crucible Tokens for Lord [[Shaxx]]. | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| New Monarchy || Purple || Legendary || Align with [[New Monarchy]] during [[Faction Rallies]] to earn New Monarchy Tokens for Executor [[Hideo]]. | | New Monarchy || Purple || Legendary || Align with [[New Monarchy]] during [[Faction Rallies]] to earn New Monarchy Tokens for Executor [[Hideo]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Luminous || Purple || Legendary or Exotic || Complete weekly milestones: [[Flashpoint]], [[Call to Arms]], [[Nightfall]], Prestige Nightfall, and Clan XP Contribution. These will only be available during [[Curse of Osiris]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bright || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 1 only. | ||
|- | |||
| Illuminated || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 2 only. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fated || Yellow || Exotic || Guarantees one Exotic item that has not been previously obtained. Purchase once per week from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 97 Legendary Shards. | | Fated || Yellow || Exotic || Guarantees one Exotic item that has not been previously obtained. Purchase once per week from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 97 Legendary Shards. |