5,790
edits
(+) |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Gameplay Emblems == | == Gameplay Emblems == | ||
These Emblems can be acquired by players through normal gameplay, including single-player combat, Crucible matches, | These Emblems can be acquired by players through normal gameplay, including single-player combat, Crucible matches, vendor purchases, and [[Age of Triumph]] milestones. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[File:Abraxas II.jpg]] || Abraxas II || Eva Levante | | [[File:Abraxas II.jpg]] || Abraxas II || Eva Levante | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Alchemist Cast.jpg]] || Alchemist Cast || Eva Levante | | [[File:Alchemist Cast.jpg]] || Alchemist Cast || Eva Levante | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:All in All.jpg]] || All in All || [[Age of Triumph]] Record Book Rank 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Archivist's Seal.jpg]] || Archivist's Seal || Eva Levante | | [[File:Archivist's Seal.jpg]] || Archivist's Seal || Eva Levante | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bastet's Dream.jpg]] || Bastet's Dream || [[The Lighthouse]] (April 2016 - September 2016 only) | | [[File:Bastet's Dream.jpg]] || Bastet's Dream || [[The Lighthouse]] (April 2016 - September 2016 only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blade of Crota emblem.jpg]] || Blade of Crota || [[Eris Morn]] | | [[File:Blade of Crota emblem.jpg]] || Blade of Crota || [[Eris Morn]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cassoid.jpg]] || Cassoid || Eva Levante | | [[File:Cassoid.jpg]] || Cassoid || Eva Levante | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Citywatch.jpg]] || Citywatch || [[Age of Triumph]] Record Book Rank 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Comet's Heart.jpg]] || Comet's Heart || [[Age of Triumph]] Record Book Rank 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Command.jpg]] || Command || Eva Levante | | [[File:Command.jpg]] || Command || Eva Levante | ||
Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Executor's Red Mark.jpg]] || Executor's Red Mark || Executor Hideo | | [[File:Executor's Red Mark.jpg]] || Executor's Red Mark || Executor Hideo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eye of Osiris.jpg]] || Eye of Osiris || [[The Lighthouse]] (May 2015 - September 2015 only) | | [[File:Eye of Osiris.jpg]] || Eye of Osiris || [[The Lighthouse]] (May 2015 - September 2015 only) | ||
Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flow of Knowledge.jpg]] || Flow of Knowledge || [[Master Rahool]] | | [[File:Flow of Knowledge.jpg]] || Flow of Knowledge || [[Master Rahool]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gen Golgotha.jpg]] || Gen Golgotha || Eva Levante | | [[File:Gen Golgotha.jpg]] || Gen Golgotha || Eva Levante | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Little Light.jpg]] || Little Light || Eva Levante | | [[File:Little Light.jpg]] || Little Light || Eva Levante | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logical Conclusion.jpg]] || Logical Conclusion || [[Age of Triumph]] Record Book Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lost and Foundries.jpg]] || Lost and Foundries || [[Banshee-44]] | | [[File:Lost and Foundries.jpg]] || Lost and Foundries || [[Banshee-44]] | ||
Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sun of Osiris.jpg]] || Sun of Osiris || Random Trials of Osiris drop | | [[File:Sun of Osiris.jpg]] || Sun of Osiris || Random Trials of Osiris drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Suros.jpg]] || SUROS || Eva Levante | | [[File:Suros.jpg]] || SUROS || Eva Levante | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Star of Dawn.jpg]] || Star of Dawn || Reach tier 11 in the Competitive Spirit book from the Year 3 SRL event [[The Dawning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Swords of Dawn.jpg]] || Sword's of Dawn || [[The Dawning]] Crucible emblem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Symbol of the Magister.jpg]] || Symbol of the Magister || [[Ikora Rey]] | | [[File:Symbol of the Magister.jpg]] || Symbol of the Magister || [[Ikora Rey]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Thorium Leaf.jpg]] || Thorium Leaf || Eva Levante | | [[File:Thorium Leaf.jpg]] || Thorium Leaf || Eva Levante | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Traveler's Eclipse.jpg]] || Traveler's Eclipse || [[Age of Triumph]] Record Book Rank 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Verisimilitude.jpg]] || Verisimilitude || Reward from Strike Playlist | | [[File:Verisimilitude.jpg]] || Verisimilitude || Reward from Strike Playlist | ||
Line 504: | Line 506: | ||
! Emblem !! Name !! Notes | ! Emblem !! Name !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hunger.jpg]] || Hunger || | | [[File:Exomoon.jpg]] || Exomoon || Changed to "Traveler's Eclipse" | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Frames of Mind.jpg]] || Frames of Mind || Changed to "Logical Conclusion" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hunger.jpg]] || Hunger || Changed to "Be Brave" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Insula Thesauraria.jpg]] || Insula Thesauraria || This emblem's image was used to replace the original image of "Star Antigen" | | [[File:Insula Thesauraria.jpg]] || Insula Thesauraria || This emblem's image was used to replace the original image of "Star Antigen" | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beryl Cometary.jpg]] || Beryl Cometary || Changed to "Comet's Heart" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Corsair's Badge.jpg]] || Speak in Riddles || Uses the same image as "Corsair's Badge" | | [[File:Corsair's Badge.jpg]] || Speak in Riddles || Uses the same image as "Corsair's Badge" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Star Antigen.jpg]] || Star Antigen || The original Image for Star Antigen that was replaced by "Insula Thesauraria" | | [[File:Star Antigen.jpg]] || Star Antigen || The original Image for Star Antigen that was replaced by "Insula Thesauraria" | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sunset City.jpg]] || Sunset City || Changed to "Citywatch" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wolfsgrin.jpg]] || Wolfsgrin || Image changed slightly, right-side eye of the wolf replaced by a scar | | [[File:Wolfsgrin.jpg]] || Wolfsgrin || Image changed slightly, right-side eye of the wolf replaced by a scar |