Vex: Difference between revisions
→Programming collectives: Reorganized Collectives based on current story and relevance
HouseofBlack (talk | contribs) |
(→Programming collectives: Reorganized Collectives based on current story and relevance) |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Vex | | <center>[[File:VexDestiny2.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Sol Collective]]''' || A Collective found across the Sol System, tasked with carrying out general Vex operations. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire Sol Divisive.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Sol Divisive]]''' || Tasked with worshiping the [[Black Heart]] and the defence of the [[Black Garden]]. Currently following the orders of the [[The Witness|Witness]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire Hezen Corrective.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Hezen Corrective]]''' || Tasked with seeking out and eliminating the [[House of Winter]] on Venus. | | <center>[[File:Grimoire Hezen Corrective.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Hezen Corrective]]''' || Tasked with seeking out and eliminating the [[House of Winter]] on Venus. | ||
Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire Hezen Protective.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Hezen Protective]]''' || Tasked with the completion of a massive project of unknown scope around the [[Vault of Glass (location)|Vault of Glass]] and [[Endless Steps]]. | | <center>[[File:Grimoire Hezen Protective.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Hezen Protective]]''' || Tasked with the completion of a massive project of unknown scope around the [[Vault of Glass (location)|Vault of Glass]] and [[Endless Steps]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire | | <center>[[File:Vex hobgoblin render.png|200px]]</center> || '''[[Aphix Invasive]]''' || Tasked with the defence of high level Vex minds and structures that would otherwise be left to members of the [[Hezen Protective]]. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Grimoire Virgo Prohibition.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Virgo Prohibition]]''' || Tasked with combatting the [[Cabal]] in [[Meridian Bay]] and defending the Gateway to the [[Black Garden]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:VexDescendantsGrimoireCard.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Descendants|Sol Imminent]]''' || A Collective from the far future. First encountered within the [[Vault of Glass (location)|Vault of Glass]]. | | <center>[[File:VexDescendantsGrimoireCard.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Descendants|Sol Imminent]]''' || A Collective from the far future. First encountered within the [[Vault of Glass (location)|Vault of Glass]]. | ||
Line 248: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:SolProgenyGrimoireCard.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Sol Progeny]]''' || A triad of [[Axis Mind]]s located in the [[Black Garden]], they serve as the vessels for the [[Black Heart]]; each reflecting a different era of the Sol Collectives. | | <center>[[File:SolProgenyGrimoireCard.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Sol Progeny]]''' || A triad of [[Axis Mind]]s located in the [[Black Garden]], they serve as the vessels for the [[Black Heart]]; each reflecting a different era of the Sol Collectives. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Echo-chamber.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Weavers]]''' || Tasked with the restoration and recovery of lost [[Axis Mind]]s. | | <center>[[File:Echo-chamber.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Weavers]]''' || Tasked with the restoration and recovery of lost [[Axis Mind]]s. |