Strike: Difference between revisions
→Destiny
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Strike !! Level !! Location !! Expansion/Update !! PlayStation Exclusive !! Final Boss | ! Strike !! Level !! Location !! Expansion/Update !! PlayStation Exclusive !! Final Boss !! Strike-Specific Loot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Devils' Lair (strike)|The Devils' Lair]] || 8 || [[Cosmodrome]], [[Earth]] ||Base Game||No||[[Sepiks Prime]] | | [[The Devils' Lair (strike)|The Devils' Lair]] || 8 || [[Cosmodrome]], [[Earth]] ||Base Game||No||[[Sepiks Prime]] || None | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Summoning Pits]] || 12 || [[Ocean of Storms]], [[Moon]] || Base Game ||No||[[Phogoth, the Untamed]] || [[Devil's Dawn]] (Sniper rifle)<br>[[Mongrel Ogre's Grasps]] (Hunter gauntlets) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[The Nexus]] || 14 || [[Ishtar Sink]], [[Venus]] || Base Game ||No||[[Sekrion, Nexus Mind]] or [[Sekrion, Subverted Mind]] || [[Mark of the Nexus Undone]] (Titan mark) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Winter's Run]] || 14 || [[Ishtar Sink]], [[Venus]] || Base Game || No||[[Aksor, Archon Priest]] or [[Nixis, Hunger of Oryx]] || [[Stolen Will]] (Shotgun) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cerberus Vae III]]|| 20 || [[Meridian Bay]], [[Mars]] || Base Game ||No||[[Valus Ta'aurc]] || [[Treads Upon Stars]] (Scout rifle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dust Palace (strike)|Dust Palace]] || 20 || [[Meridian Bay]], [[Mars]] || Base Game || Until September 2015||[[The Psion Flayers]] || [[Arc Flayer Mantle]] (Hunter cloak)<br>[[Solar Flayer Mantle]] (Hunter cloak)<br>[[Void Flayer Mantle]] (Hunter cloak)<br>[[Treads Upon Stars]] (Scout rifle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Will of Crota]] || 16 || [[Cosmodrome]], [[Earth]] || [[The Dark Below]] ||No|| [[Omnigul, Will of Crota]] || [[Grasp of Malok]] (Pulse rifle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Undying Mind (strike)|The Undying Mind]] || 20 || [[Meridian Bay]], [[Mars]] || [[The Dark Below]] || Until September 2015||[[The Undying Mind]] || [[Imago Loop]] (Hand cannon)<br>[[Mark of the Undying Mind]] (Titan mark) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[The Shadow Thief]] || 20 || [[Ocean of Storms]], [[Moon]] || [[House of Wolves (expansion)|House of Wolves]] ||No||[[Taniks, The Scarred]] or [[Taniks Perfected]] || [[Cloak of Taniks]] (Hunter cloak)<br>[[Baron's Ambition]] (Machine gun)<br>[[Does Not Bow]] (Auto rifle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fallen SABER]] || 36 || [[Cosmodrome]], [[Earth]] || [[The Taken King]] ||No||[[S.A.B.E.R.-2]] || [[Baron's Ambition]] (Machine gun)<br>[[Devouring Maw]] (Warlock helmet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shield Brothers]] || 36 || [[Dreadnaught]], [[Saturn]] || [[The Taken King]] ||No||[[Valus Mau'ual]]; [[Valus Tlu'urn]] || [[Mau'ual's Maulers]] (Titan gauntlets)<br>[[Treads Upon Stars]] (Scout rifle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Sunless Cell]] || 36 || [[Dreadnaught]], [[Saturn]] || [[The Taken King]] ||No||[[Alak-Hul, the Darkblade]] || [[Darkblade's Helm]] (Titan helmet)<br>[[Darkblade's Spite]] (Fusion rifle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Echo Chamber (strike)|Echo Chamber]] || 36 || [[Ishtar Sink]], [[Venus]] || [[The Taken King]] || Until October 2017||[[Theosyion, the Restorative Mind]] || [[Imago Loop]] (Hand cannon)<br>[[Theosyion Vibrissae]] (Warlock gauntlets) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blighted Chalice]] || 36 || [[Ocean of Storms]], [[Moon]] || [[April Update]] ||No||[[Malok, Pride of Oryx]] || [[Hood of Malok]] (Hunter helmet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sepiks Perfected (strike)|Sepiks Perfected]] || 38 || [[Cosmodrome]], [[Earth]] || [[Rise of Iron]] ||No||[[Sepiks Perfected]] || [[Devil's Dawn]] (Sniper rifle)<br>[[Sepiks Deposed Bond]] (Warlock bond) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Wretched Eye]] || 38 || [[Plaguelands]], [[Earth]] || [[Rise of Iron]] ||No||[[Kovik, Splicer Priest]]; [[Kovik's Monster]] || [[Devil's Dawn]] (Sniper rifle)<br>[[Anathema Cannon Mark]] (Titan mark)<br>[[Hood of Malok]] (Hunter helmet) | ||
|} | |} | ||