344
edits
(added more mods) |
(→Weapon Mods: added all remaining weapon mods) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Weapon Mods== | ==Weapon Mods== | ||
Weapon mods are those that can be slotted into any Legendary weapon released during or after the [[Forsaken]] expansion. Almost all of them can be used an infinite amount of times upon acquisition, but there are a few that are single use. <br/> A full list of weapon mods can be found below: | Weapon mods are those that can be slotted into any Legendary weapon released during or after the [[Forsaken]] expansion. Almost all of them can be used an infinite amount of times upon acquisition, but there are a few that are single use. <br/> A full list of weapon mods can be found below (any info in italics was gathered from the Community Research section of each mod on Light.gg): | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Mod Name !! Mod Icon !! Mod Description !! Season Introduced !! Single Use? | ! Mod Name !! Mod Icon !! Mod Description !! Season Introduced !! Single Use? | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Season 4 | | Season 4 | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |||
| Dragonfly Spec || [[File:Dragonfly Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Increases the damage and radius of Dragonfly <br/> ''+50% Damage and Radius for Dragonfly explosions'' | |||
| Season 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Access Sling || [[File:Quick Access Sling.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Increases this weapon's ready and stow speed <br/> ''0.9x Ready/Stow Animation Duration Multiplier'' | |||
| Season 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Radar Booster || [[File:Radar Booster.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Slightly increases the range at which radar detects enemies <br/> ''Maximum Radar Distance increased by 8 metres'' | |||
| Season 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Rampage Spec || [[File:Rampage Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Increases duration of Rampage <br/> ''Rampage lasts 1 second longer'' | |||
| Season 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Sprint Grip || [[File:Sprint Grip.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Temporarily increases the weapon's ready speed and aim down sights speed after sprinting <br/> ''+X handling for Y seconds after sprinting for Z seconds'' | |||
| Season 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Surrounded Spec || [[File:Surrounded Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Increases the damage granted by Surrounded; Bonus damage lingers for a brief time when no longer surrounded by three or more enemies <br/> ''Additive 10% Surrounded Damage Increase, lingers for 1.5s'' | |||
| Season 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Blast Radius || [[File:Adept Blast Radius.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Blast Radius | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Charge Time || [[File:Adept Charge Time.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Charge Time <br/> ''-40ms Charge Time; does not reduce damage, unlike Charge Time MW; does not display in the stats'' | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Counterbalance || [[File:Adept Counterbalance.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Greatly improves recoil direction at the cost of range <br/> ''+35 Recoil, -10 Range'' | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Handling || [[File:Adept Handling.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Handling | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Impact || [[File:Adept Impact.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Impact <br/> ''+5 Impact'' | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Mag || [[File:Adept Mag.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Greatly increases magazine at the cost of handling <br/> ''+35 Recoil Direction, -10 Range'' | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Projectile Speed || [[File:Adept Projectile Speed.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Projectile Speed <br/> ''+10 Velocity'' | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Range || [[File:Adept Range.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Range | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Reload || [[File:Adept Reload.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Reload | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Stability || [[File:Adept Stability.jpg|60px]] | |||
| +10 Stability | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Targeting || [[File:Adept Targeting.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Greatly increases target acquisition at the cost of stability <br/> ''+10 Aim Assist, -15 Stability'' | |||
| Season 12 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Big Ones Spec || [[File:Adept Big Ones Spec.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Deals extra damage against powerful combatants, bosses, and vehicles <br/> ''+7.77% Damage against Elites, Minobosses, and Bosses'' | |||
| Season 13 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Adept Icarus Grip || [[File:Adept Icarus Grip.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Improves accuracy while airborne; Slightly increases weapon range <br/> ''+15 Airborne Effectiveness, +5 Handling'' | |||
| Season 13 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Sweaty Confetti || [[File:Sweaty Confetti.jpg|60px]] | |||
| Causes a festive celebration on each precision final blow. This cosmetic mod is consumed when inserted into a weapon. | |||
| Season 15 | |||
| Yes | |||
|} | |} |
edits