29
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added the composer(s) for the track list.) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Italic title}} | {{Italic title}} | ||
{{Soundtrack infobox | {{Soundtrack infobox | ||
|image=[[File: | | image = [[File:D2OSTCover.png|294px]] | ||
|release=September | | release = 5<sup>th</sup> September 2017 | ||
|genre= | | genre = [[wikipedia:Video game music|Video game soundtrack]] | ||
|label=Bungie Music Publishing | | label = Bungie Music Publishing | ||
|producer= | | producer = | ||
|composer=Michael Salvatori | | composer = [[Michael Salvatori]]<br/>Skye Lewin<br/>C Paul Johnson<br/>Rotem Moav<br/>[[wikipedia:Pieter Schlosser|Pieter Schlosser]] | ||
|performance= | | performance = | ||
|length=2:38:00 | | length = 2:38:00 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Track | The '''''Destiny 2 Original Soundtrack''''' was released on September 5<sup>th</sup>, 2017; one day before the console release and a little more than a month before the PC release. <ref>[https://music.apple.com/us/album/destiny-2-original-game-soundtrack/1278064590 '''Destiny 2 OST on Apple Music''']</ref> | ||
==Track listing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <abbr title="Number">No.</abbr> !! Title !! Composer(s) !! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Inner Light]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 5:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Last Rite]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 1:51 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Rise]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 6:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[EDZ (music)|EDZ]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 2:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Towerfall]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Pieter Schlosser || 2:53 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Lost Light|Lost Light (feat. Kronos Quartet)]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 3:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Forge Ahead]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Battle Stations]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[Utopia Fallen]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 3:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Lost Sector (music)|Lost Sector]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Pieter Schlosser || 3:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Journey|Journey (feat. Kronos Quartet)]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 7:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[View from Orbit]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:18 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Red Legion (music)|Red Legion]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[New Dawn]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 2:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[What We Fight For]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 2:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Leviathan (music)|Leviathan]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Pieter Schlosser || 2:37 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[The Wilds]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 6:55 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || [[Holliday]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:51 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[The Farm (music)|The Farm]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Michael Sechrist || 4:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || [[Be Brave]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[Payback (music)|Payback]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 5:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[Homecoming (music)|Homecoming]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Michael Sechrist || 1:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[Traveler's Dream]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [[Ikora (music)|Ikora]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 5:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || [[Nessus (music)|Nessus]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:28 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[The Hunted]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 4:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[Pathfinder]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 3:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || [[Spark (music)|Spark]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 3:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || [[Scavenger's Den]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 5:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || [[Dominus Ghaul (music)|Dominus Ghaul]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:23 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || [[Riptide (music)|Riptide]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:25 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || [[Titan (music)|Titan]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Pieter Schlosser || 3:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || [[Legion's March]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || [[Home of the Brave]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 2:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[A New Frontier (music)|A New Frontier]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:52 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || [[Into the Light]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || [[Voyage]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 2:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || [[Arcadia (music)|Arcadia]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || [[No Mercy]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[The Blight]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav || 3:07 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || [[Guardian's Sacrifice]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 1:27 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || [[Resist the Legion]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:04 | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || [[Sanctuary (music)|Sanctuary]] || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || [[The Last City (music)|The Last City]] || Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin || 2:49 | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*This is the first soundtrack Bungie has released on YouTube.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLZUnIN1M4R_8kx4NXV3Nzdtsds6N_QKz6 '''Bungie on YouTube''']</ref> | *This is the first soundtrack Bungie has released on YouTube.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLZUnIN1M4R_8kx4NXV3Nzdtsds6N_QKz6 '''Bungie on YouTube''']</ref> | ||
*Battle Stations, | *Battle Stations, Guardian's Sacrifice, Inner Light, Journey, Last Rite, Lost Light, The Farm, Traveler's Dream, and View from Orbit are all available on the Bungie store as sheet music. <ref>[https://bungiestore.com/collections/soundtracks/products/destiny-2-sheet-music '''Bungie Store''']</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{ | {{Soundtracks}} | ||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] |
edits