12,471
edits
(Now everything is left out of order.) Tags: Reverted Mobile edit |
(Okay, let’s try this again.) Tags: Manual revert Mobile edit |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! '''Tithe 3''' | ! '''Tithe 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Thrall''' || Gain "tribute" through killing. || Take enough to feed their internal worm. || Take enough to "grow" (or evolve) themselves. || Tithe the rest. || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| '''Acolyte''' || Gain "tribute" through killing. || Take enough to feed their internal worm. || Take enough to grow themselves. || Take the tithe of the Thrall they lead. || Tithe the rest. || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Ogre'''<ref group=note>Ogres are an anomaly in the Tribute system. They are Thrall mutated into killing machines but instead kill for different reasons other than to feed their worm.</ref> || Kill for their master<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Hive#Ogre|Ogre]]''</ref> || Kill to assuage its pain<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: [[The Dark Below]] Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Exalted_Hive#Might_of_Crota|Might of Crota]]''</ref> || Kill to become "Reborn"<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Exalted_Hive#Phogoth.2C_the_Untamed|Phogoth, the Untamed]]''</ref><ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Exalted_Hive#Telthor.2C_Unborn|Telthor, Unborn]]''</ref> || N/A || N/A || N/A | | '''Ogre'''<ref group=note>Ogres are an anomaly in the Tribute system. They are Thrall mutated into killing machines but instead kill for different reasons other than to feed their worm.</ref> || Kill for their master<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Hive#Ogre|Ogre]]''</ref> || Kill to assuage its pain<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: [[The Dark Below]] Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Exalted_Hive#Might_of_Crota|Might of Crota]]''</ref> || Kill to become "Reborn"<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Exalted_Hive#Phogoth.2C_the_Untamed|Phogoth, the Untamed]]''</ref><ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Enemies/Exalted_Hive#Telthor.2C_Unborn|Telthor, Unborn]]''</ref> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Knight/Wizard''' || Gain "tribute" through devastation. || Take enough to feed their internal worm. || Take enough to grow themselves. || Take the tithe from the followers they command. || Take as much as they dared for themselves personally without getting killed. || Tithe the rest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Ascendant Hive''' || Gain "tribute" through devastation. || Take enough to feed their internal worm. || Take enough to grow themselves. || Take the tithe from their legions. || Take as much as they dared without incurring the wrath of the God-King. || Tithe the rest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''God-King''' || Gain "tribute" through the devastation of kingdoms, empires, and nations.<ref name = "stars"/> || Take enough to feed their internal worm. || Take enough to continually grow. || Take the tithe from their spawn and broods. || Use whatever they wished. || Tithe the rest to the Worm Gods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Taken''' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Everything to their master, having been freed from the rest of the Tribute system. || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Worm God''' || | | '''Worm God''' || N/A || Be fed through their worshippers.<ref name="Carved in Ruin"/> || Tithe to the [[Witness]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |