Hive: Difference between revisions
→Sects and Broods
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:VenomofOryx.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Venom of Oryx]]''' || A taskforce sent by Oryx to subvert or destroy [[Rasputin]]. They only appear during the [[quest]] mission [[The First Firewall]]. | | <center>[[File:VenomofOryx.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Venom of Oryx]]''' || A taskforce sent by Oryx to subvert or destroy [[Rasputin]]. They only appear during the [[quest]] mission [[The First Firewall]]. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Gulrot Unclean.jpg|290px]]</center> | |||
||'''[[Cult of the Worm]]'''||The Cult of the Worm is a small Hive sect within the [[Prison of Elders]].<ref>'''Bungie (2014/5/19)''', ''[[Destiny]]: [[House of Wolves (expansion)|House of Wolves]] Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard''</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:SoC4.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Spawn of Crota]]''' || The disciples of [[Crota, Son of Oryx]], and one of the major broods. They are located on the [[Moon]]. | | <center>[[File:SoC4.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Spawn of Crota]]''' || The disciples of [[Crota, Son of Oryx]], and one of the major broods. They are located on the [[Moon]]. |