3,241
edits
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adonis Shell [[File:Adonis shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who float with grace.'' | | Adonis Shell [[File:Adonis shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who float with grace.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| August Shell [[File:August shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who celebrate the Light.'' | | August Shell [[File:August shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who celebrate the Light.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Awakened Shell [[File:Awakened shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who rise when it's needed most.'' | | Awakened Shell [[File:Awakened shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who rise when it's needed most.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backspin Shell [[File:Backspin shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who always seek the ace.'' | | Backspin Shell [[File:Backspin shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who always seek the ace.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cabana Shell [[File:Cabana shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who enjoy the sound of waves.'' | | Cabana Shell [[File:Cabana shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who enjoy the sound of waves.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canopus Shell [[File:Canopus shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who guide the way.'' | | Canopus Shell [[File:Canopus shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who guide the way.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Empathic Shell [[File:Empathic shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who feel the Light of others.'' | | Empathic Shell [[File:Empathic shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who feel the Light of others.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hardlink Shell [[File:Hardlink shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who seek a connection.'' | | Hardlink Shell [[File:Hardlink shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who seek a connection.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Last Bastion Shell [[File:Last bastion shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who hold the line.'' | | Last Bastion Shell [[File:Last bastion shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who hold the line.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multiband Shell [[File:Multiband shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts with an important message.'' | | Multiband Shell [[File:Multiband shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts with an important message.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rimed Shell [[File:Rimed shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who venture out beyond the warmth.'' || Preordering [[Beyond Light]] || Exotic | | Rimed Shell [[File:Rimed shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who venture out beyond the warmth.'' || Preordering [[Beyond Light]] || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spelunking Shell [[File:Spelunking shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who brave the depths.'' | | Spelunking Shell [[File:Spelunking shell icon1.jpg]] || ''For Ghosts who brave the depths.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No love lost icon1.jpg]] || [[No Love Lost]] || ''"I'll do it again, and again, for her." —Elsie Bray'' || Completing the *Rock Bottom* Triumph in the [[Deep Stone Crypt (raid)|Deep Stone Crypt]] raid. || Exotic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Atlas shell icon1.jpg]] || Atlas Shell || ''For Ghosts who can carry the burden.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bitcrushed shell icon1.jpg]] || Bitcrushed Shell || ''For Ghosts who lack resolution.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Digital cortex icon1.jp]] || Digital Cortex || ''For Ghosts with a mind of their own.'' || Seasonal Pass || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Emberwick shell icon1.jpg]] || Emberwick Shell || ''For Ghosts who lead others home.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Halcyon shell icon1.jpg]] || Halcyon Shell || ''For Ghosts who long for the past.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hard light shell icon1.jpg]] || Hard Light Shell || ''For Ghosts who bounce with energy.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hoverdrift shell icon1.jpg]] || Hoverdrift Shell || ''For Ghosts who strive to stay aloft.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Izanagi's shell icon1.jpg]] || Izanagi's Shell || ''For Ghosts who gaze at the forbidden.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Little helper shell icon1.jpg]] || Little Helper Shell || ''For Ghosts who create joy in the world.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stardevil shell icon1.jpg]] || Stardevil Shell || ''For Ghosts who court danger.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tangled shell icon1.jpg]] || Tangled Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to be a nuisance.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 279: | Line 290: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Buoyant shell icon1.jpg]] || Buoyant Shell || ''For Ghosts who lift spirits.'' || Charity promotion || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Celestial shell icon1.jpg]] || Celestial Shell || ''For Ghosts who seek guidance in the stars.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Challenger shell icon1.jpg]] || Challenger Shell || ''For Ghosts ready to face any challenge.'' || Seasonal Pass || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Gigantes shell icon1.jpg]] || Gigantes Shell || ''For Ghosts who put weight on their shoulders.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Half-volley shell icon1.jpg]] || Half-Volley Shell || ''For Ghosts who always bounce back.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:In memoriam shell icon1.jpg]] || In Memoriam Shell || ''For Ghosts who are a beacon of Light.'' || Trials of Osiris || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Metropolis shell icon1.jpg]] || Metropolis Shell || ''For Ghosts who serve the Last City.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Plush shell icon1.jpg]] || Plush Shell || ''For Ghosts who remember the good times.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Refreshing shell icon1.jpg]] || Refreshing Shell || ''For Ghosts who loathe dehydration.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Shell of gilgamesh icon1.jpg]] || Shell of Gilgamesh || ''For Ghosts who've delved into the underworld.'' || Rewarded for completing a Triumph in [[Presage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Synchrotron shell icon1.jpg]] || Synchrotron Shell || ''For Ghosts who crave velocity.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Taurus shell icon1.jpg]] || Taurus Shell || ''For Ghosts who get the job done.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Veloce shell icon1.jpg]] || Veloce Shell || ''For Ghosts who take the scenic route.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits