215
edits
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
==Destiny 2 Year Two== | ==Destiny 2 Year Two== | ||
===Legendary=== | ===Legendary=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Weapon Name !! Element !! Frame Type !! Rounds per Minute !! Season !! Source !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Scorpion-4sr]] || Arc || VEIST Rapid-Fire Frame || 260 || Season 1 || Chance reward from Gunsmith engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Call to Serve]] || Kinetic || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 1 || Chance reward from rank-up packages in the European Dead Zone. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Conspirator]] || Solar || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 1 || Chance to drop from the Leviathan raid or from clan engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contingency Plan]] || Arc || VEIST Rapid-Fire Frame || 260 || Season 1 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from Dead Orbit engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Does Not Compute]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 1 || Chance drop from Crucible matches || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frontier Justice]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 1 || Chance reward from Gunsmith engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Good Counsel IX]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 1 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from New Monarchy engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haunted Earth]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 1 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from Dead Orbit engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manannan SR4]] || Void || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 1 || Chance reward from Gunsmith engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nameless Midnight]] || Kinetic || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 1 || Chance to drop from Legendary engrams and /or can be chosen as a reward during the campaign. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pleiades Corrector]] || Solar || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 1 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from Future War Cult engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seven-Six-Five]] || Solar || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 1 || Chance reward from rank-up packages on Nessus. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Justice VI]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 1 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from New Monarchy engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tango-45]] || Solar || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 1 || Chance reward from Gunsmith engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The End]] || Arc || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 1 || Chance reward from Trials of the Nine or from clan engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Guiding Sight]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 1 || Chance reward from Iron Banner engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tone Patrol]] || Arc || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 1 || Chance reward from rank-up packages on Titan (moon). || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adverse Possesion IX]] || Arc || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 2 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from New Monarchy engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eternal Blazon]] || Arc || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 2 || Chance reward from Strikes. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frostmire's Hex]] || Arc || VEIST Rapid-Fire Frame || 260 || Season 2 || Chance reward from Iron Banner engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garden Progeny 1]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 2 || Obtained from Lost Prophecy, Verse 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metronome-52]] || Solar || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 2 || Chance reward from Gunsmith engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purpose]] || Kinetic || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 2 || Chance reward from Trials of the Nine or from clan engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Dream]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 2 || Chance to obtain from Cayde's treasure chests or from Future War Cult engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[BrayTech RWP Mk. II]] || Solar || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 3 || Acquired though the Polaris Lance Quest. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Motion to Compel]] || Arc || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 3 || Chance reward from Trials of the Nine or from clan engrams. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Niflheim Frost]] || Kinetic || Precision Frame || 180 || Season 3 || Chance reward from rank-up packages on Mars || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Telemachus-C]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 150 || Season 3 || Chance reward from rank-up packages on Mars. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vacuna SR4]] || Solar || Lightweight Frame || 200 || Season 3 || Chance reward from rank-up packages on Mars. || | |||
|} | |||
==Destiny 2 Year Three== | ==Destiny 2 Year Three== |
edits