12,471
edits
(Corrections on Vex biology and origins) |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|distinctions=Single red optic sensor <br> Large, fan-like head with a beak-like protrusion <br> Sparse frame, tails, and long claw-like fingers <br> Biological Mind/Power Core (critical point) | |distinctions=Single red optic sensor <br> Large, fan-like head with a beak-like protrusion <br> Sparse frame, tails, and long claw-like fingers <br> Biological Mind/Power Core (critical point) | ||
|lifespan= Indefinite (possibly thousands of years old<ref>[http://www.gameinformer.com/b/features/archive/2013/12/16/the-enemies-of-destiny.aspx?PostPageIndex=2 '''Game Informer''': ''The Enemies of Destiny'']</ref> or eons)<ref>[https://www.ishtar-collective.net/cards/descendants?highlight=Time+travel Descendants]</ref> | |lifespan= Indefinite (possibly thousands of years old<ref>[http://www.gameinformer.com/b/features/archive/2013/12/16/the-enemies-of-destiny.aspx?PostPageIndex=2 '''Game Informer''': ''The Enemies of Destiny'']</ref> or eons)<ref>[https://www.ishtar-collective.net/cards/descendants?highlight=Time+travel Descendants]</ref> | ||
|notable-group= [[Precursors]] <br> [[Descendants]] <br> [[Sol Collective]] <br> [[Sol Divisive]] <br> [[Sol Progeny]] <br> [[Hezen Corrective]] <br> [[Hezen Protective]] <br> [[Aphix Invasive]] <br> [[Virgo Prohibition]] | |notable-group= [[Precursors]] <br> [[Descendants]] <br> [[Sol Collective]] <br> [[Sol Divisive]] <br> [[Sol Progeny]] <br> [[Hezen Corrective]] <br> [[Hezen Protective]] <br> [[Aphix Invasive]] <br> [[Virgo Prohibition]] <br> [[Proxy|Proxies]] | ||
|notable-person= [[Argos, Planetary Core]] <br> [[Atheon, Time's Conflux]] <br> [[Belmon, Transcendent Mind]] <br> [[Brakion, Genesis Mind]] <br> [[Consecrated Mind, Sol Inherent]] <br> [[Dendron, Root Mind]] <br> [[Panoptes, Infinite Mind]] <br> [[Protheon, Modular Mind]] <br> [[Qodron, Gate Lord]] <br> [[Quria, the Dreaming Mind]] <br>[[Sanctified Mind, Sol Inherent]] <br> [[Sekrion, Nexus Mind]] <br> [[Theosyion, the Restorative Mind]] <br> [[The Templar]] <br> [[The Undying Mind]] <br> [[Transcendent Hydra]] <br> [[Zydron, Gate Lord]] | |notable-person= [[Argos, Planetary Core]] <br> [[Atheon, Time's Conflux]] <br> [[Belmon, Transcendent Mind]] <br> [[Brakion, Genesis Mind]] <br> [[Consecrated Mind, Sol Inherent]] <br> [[Dendron, Root Mind]] <br> [[Panoptes, Infinite Mind]] <br> [[Protheon, Modular Mind]] <br> [[Qodron, Gate Lord]] <br> [[Quria, the Dreaming Mind]] <br>[[Sanctified Mind, Sol Inherent]] <br> [[Sekrion, Nexus Mind]] <br> [[Theosyion, the Restorative Mind]] <br> [[The Templar]] <br> [[The Undying Mind]] <br> [[Transcendent Hydra]] <br> [[Zydron, Gate Lord]] | ||
|BG=#cc0000 | |BG=#cc0000 | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:Echo-chamber.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Weavers]]''' || Tasked with the restoration and recovery of lost [[Axis Mind]]s. | | <center>[[File:Echo-chamber.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Weavers]]''' || Tasked with the restoration and recovery of lost [[Axis Mind]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:Taldriks.jpg|200px]]</center> || '''[[Proxy|Proxies]]''' || Vex simulated entities seen within the Infinite Forest to study behaviors and to plan out pasts, presents and futures for the Vex. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |