76
edits
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
==Known Titans== | ==Known Titans== | ||
===In-Game=== | ===In-Game=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75"|Name !!width="75"|Order/faction/Group !! width="75"|Rank !! width="75"|Status !! width="225"|Character information | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Zavala]]''' || [[Vanguard]] || Vanguard Commander and [[Titan]] Vanguard representative || Alive || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Sloane]]''' || [[Vanguard]] || Deputy-Commander || Alive || Scout assigned to oversee Vanguard interests on [[Titan (moon)|Titan]]. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lord [[Saladin Forge]]''' || [[Iron Lords]] ||[[Iron Banner]] Handler || Alive || * former [[Iron Lord]] who survived [[SIVA]] | |||
*In the actuality is the [[Iron Banner]] Handler | |||
*He guides [[The Guardian]] through the [[Rise of Iron]] storyline. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lord [[Shaxx]]''' || [[Crucible]] || [[Crucible]] Handler || Alive || | |||
* Lord Shaxx aides [[ The Guardian]] in PvP combat. | |||
* Is a master swordsmith. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Orin]]''' || The [[Nine]] ||Emissary || Alive ||*A member of the [[Pilgrim Guard]]. | |||
* Friend of [[Mara Sov]]. | |||
* She was transformed by the [[Nine]] into their Emissary. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ouros]]''' (voice only) || [[The Sunbreakers]] || Last Magistrate of [[The Sunbreakers]] || Dead || Killed by the [[Red Legion]] alongside the rest of the Sunbreakers. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Saint-14]]''' || [[Vanguard]] || Overseer The [[Trials of Osiris]] || Alive || | |||
* A legendary [[Guardian]] who was beloved by nearly everyone he met | |||
* He killed [[Solkis, Kell of Devils]]. | |||
* He Created the [[Perfect Paradox]] Shotgun. | |||
* He was Killed in the [[Infinite Forest]] searching for [[Osiris]], brought back by [[The Guardian]]. | |||
|} | |||
===Mentioned=== | ===Mentioned=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="75"|Name !!width="75"|Order/faction/Group !! width="75"|Rank !! width="75"|Status !! width="225"|Character information | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anokai Tai]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aodh]] || [[The Sunbreakers]] || Second Empyreal Magistrate of [[The Sunbreakers]] || Dead || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bretomart]] ||[[Iron Wolves]] || member || Dead || Student to Lady [[Jolder]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bjorna-3]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Callisto Yin]] || [[Firebreak Order]] || Member || Alive || saved the Flame Victorious from the Last City when the [[Red Legion]] attacked. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daimos-22]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elriq]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emonda Swale]] || [[First Pillar Order]] || Member || Dead || died in battle in the [[Cosmodrome]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enoch Bast]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esta Tel]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gimble-4]] || || || Dead || A Titan who perished on the Moon after being corrupted by the Hive. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gunnvor]], the Dawncaller ||[[First Pillar Order]] || Member || Dead || died in battle in the [[Ocean of Storms]] at the hands of [[Crota, Son of Oryx]] during [[The Great Disaster]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holborn]] || [[Holborn's Host]] || The commander of [[Holborn's Host]] || leader of an expedition searching for [[Warmind]]s on [[Mars]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jagi]] || [[Jagi's Host]] || Leader of the fireteam [[Jagi's Host]] || disappeared || Diasappeared south of the Cosmodrome. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lady [[Jolder]]''' || [[Iron Lords]] || Member || Dead || *An Iron Lord and close friend to Lord Saladin. | |||
*Jolder made the sacrifice to seal [[SIVA]] away, preventing it from going out of control. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Joxer]]''' || || || Alive || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kabr, the Legionless]]''' || Kabr's fireteam || Leader of the Kabr's fireteam || Dead || A titan who lead the first mission to breach the [[Vault of Glass]] and used the parts of [[Vex]] units as pieces of his armor. Unfortunately, the lingering Vex presence in his armor consumed Kabr's mind but in his final act, he poured all his light into the [[Aegis]], a weapon capable of breaching the Templar's shields. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Karl]]''' || [[Seven Stars]] || Member || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kei-Ying]]''' || [[First Pillar Order]] || Member || Dead || died in [[Twilight Gap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Liu Feng]]''' || [[The Sunbreakers]] || Member || Dead ||forged the [[Sunbracers]] and [[Sunshot]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Luke Romagne]]''' || [[First Pillar Order]] || Member || Dead || died in battle in the [[EDZ]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lyria Graemer]]''' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lord [[Radegast]]''' || [[Iron Lords]] || Founder and leader of the [[Iron Lords]] || Dead || | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Omnibull]]''' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Redrix-3]]''' || Crucible champion || Alive || | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Rezyl Azzir]]''' || || || Dead || One of the very first [[Guardian]]s revered for stabilizing the City; went missing but later revealed to be the dreaded villain, [[Dredgen Yor]]. Owned the Hand Cannon [[Rose]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sadhij Khuruf]]'''|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Theus-7]]''' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lord [[Silimar]]''' || [[Iron Lords]] || Member || Dead || specialized in building defenses. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Thalor]]''' || || Crucible Champion || Dead || A titan whom reigned undefeated in the Crucible before being murdered by Dredgen Yor. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tubach]]''' || [[Holborn's Host]] || Second in command of the [[Holborn's Host]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Vell Tarlowe]]''' || [[First Crota Fireteam]] || Member || Dead || The [[First Crota Fireteam]] attempted to assassinate [[Crota, Son of Oryx]]. He was Killed by the [[Thrall]] spawn of [[Alak-Hul, the Darkblade]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wei Ning]]''' || || || Dead || | |||
*A legendary warrior who was a part of the attack to reclaim the [[Moon]] from the Hive. Tragically, Wei Ning was personally killed by Crota. | |||
*She Built the [[Fighting Lion]] single-shot Grenade Launcher and the [[Eriana’s Vow]] Hand Cannon. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yardarm-4]]''' ||[[Kentarch 3]] || Member || || | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits