27
edits
(~) |
|||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
! Sparrow Name !! Quality !! Acquisition !! Description | ! Sparrow Name !! Quality !! Acquisition !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aeon Plume || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Only dust in your wake.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angel Bloom || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Beauty in simplicity.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Athena Victorious || Rare || Available via code redemption through a Poptarts promotion (US) or Virgin Fibre Internet (UK); will be made available to all players on January 1, 2018.<ref>[http://www.virginmedia.com/entertainment/news/2017/07/level_up_to_virginfibreforyourexclusivesparrowindestiny2.html Virgin Media - Level up for your exclusive Sparrow in Destiny 2]</ref> || ''Wisdom for all. Victory for few.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Athwart the Void || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I am the line. Evil will go no farther than this." -Vell Tarlowe'' | |||
|- | |||
| Chronoglass || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Time is meaningless. Drive faster." -Shun Endo'' | |||
|- | |||
| Crucible Courser || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Dead-End Pro || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Where roads end, your journey begins.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Dinas Emrys || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Watch for the red dragon. Here's a hint: It'll be ahead of you." -Ariadne Gris'' | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Track || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Mark the path. Lead the way.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Hastilude || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Two words. Sparrow jousting." -Marcus Ren "Two words. Why not?" -Amanda Holliday'' | |||
|- | |||
| Hightail || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Because sometime you really need to.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Hyperion || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Once more into battle. And then again.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Lunadove || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''The tides of peace roll gently in.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Moonrider Zero || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Moonrider-Class Sparrow.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Noble Steed || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Every Guardian needs one.'' | |||
|- | |||
| October Dash || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Reap your harvest.'' | |||
|- | |||
| On Guard || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Go forth, where only heroes dare.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Sagittarius || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''May your arrows fly swift and true.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Skedaddle || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Always have an escape plane.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Soul Velocity || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I can't think straight unless I'm going faster than 200 clicks per hour." -Ariadne Gris'' | |||
|- | |||
| Speed Punk || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I call it the Aesthetics of Momentum." -Tyla Sola'' | |||
|- | |||
| Starchaser Zero || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Starchaser-Class Sparrow.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Telluride || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''For enterprising Sparrow enthusiasts.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Vanishing Point || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Definition: the point at which you're so far behind, you can't even see me anymore." -Cron-8'' | |||
|- | |||
| Warbird || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Amazing!'' | |||
|- | |||
| Wavechaser || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''There's always a bigger wave.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Wave-Maker || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Start something.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Wayfarer Delta || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''The Wayfarer Delta upgrade features improved drive systems and anti-grav stabilizers.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Wayfarer Tri || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''The Wayfarer Tri update features grav propulsors and a gel-padded seat cushion.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Wayfarer Zero || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Wayfarer-Class Sparrow.'' | |||
|- | |||
| Wind Shrike || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"It's dangerous to take a bird out of its natural habitat." - Blue Boaz'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits