Sparrow: Difference between revisions
→Destiny 2
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Crucible Courser]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' | | [[Crucible Courser]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curse of Foresight]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"But will my actions avert the futures I see, or cause them?" —[[Osiris]] | | [[Curse of Foresight]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"But will my actions avert the futures I see, or cause them?" —[[Osiris]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead-End Pro]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Where roads end, your journey begins.'' | | [[Dead-End Pro]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Where roads end, your journey begins.'' | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hastilude]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Two words. Sparrow jousting." -[[Marcus Ren]] "Two words. Why not?" -Amanda Holliday'' | | [[Hastilude]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Two words. Sparrow jousting." -[[Marcus Ren]] "Two words. Why not?" -Amanda Holliday'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hecuba-s]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Function over flair… but a little flair never hurt anybody." -[[Hektor-99-40]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hightail]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Because sometime you really need to.'' | | [[Hightail]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Because sometime you really need to.'' |