Sparrow: Difference between revisions
→Destiny 2
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aeon Plume]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Only dust in your wake.'' | | [[Aeon Plume]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Only dust in your wake.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aerolite HW-42]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Here. Try this one. S'got a low center of gravity, like you and your big Titan butt." - [[Marcus Ren]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angel Bloom]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Beauty in simplicity.'' | | [[Angel Bloom]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Beauty in simplicity.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Annabel Lee]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''And neither the angels in Heaven above / Nor the demons down under the sea / Can ever dissever my soul from the soul / Of the beautiful Annabel Lee...'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Another Inspired Idea]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Whoa, whoa, whoa. Strap yourself to a rocket? Be reasonable, Marcus ...Just the engine? hmm. You're right. That does change things."'' -[[Amanda Holliday]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anti-Paladin]] || Legendary || Random Drop from Volundr Forge || ''Leave the past behind, but keep an eye on it in your rearview mirror.'' | | [[Anti-Paladin]] || Legendary || Random Drop from Volundr Forge || ''Leave the past behind, but keep an eye on it in your rearview mirror.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arion]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A retired Sparrow once used to ferry Lord Shaxx and Cayde-6 from a City dodgeball game.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Árma Mákhēs]] || Legendary || Acquired from completing a Season of Opulence Triumph. || ''Ride gloriously toward sweet victory.'' | | [[Árma Mákhēs]] || Legendary || Acquired from completing a Season of Opulence Triumph. || ''Ride gloriously toward sweet victory.'' | ||
Line 171: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Athwart the Void]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I am the line. Evil will go no farther than this." -[[Vell Tarlowe]]'' | | [[Athwart the Void]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I am the line. Evil will go no farther than this." -[[Vell Tarlowe]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Avalon Courser]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Ride to victory.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azure Azazyel]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Primarily used on the ice caps of Mars during the Golden Age.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beat Patrol]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A common model for Vanguard-authorized civilian security patrols in the Last City'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bitter Poison]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Sponsored by [[VEIST]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blast Chariot]] || Exotic || || ''"I watched this baby rip a trench into the ground out in the flats. Maybe tune it down a bit." —[[Amanda Holliday]] | | [[Blast Chariot]] || Exotic || || ''"I watched this baby rip a trench into the ground out in the flats. Maybe tune it down a bit." —[[Amanda Holliday]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blood Runner]] || Exotic || Acquired via Eververse || ''"Remember the lost. Repay the debt."'' | | [[Blood Runner]] || Exotic || Acquired via Eververse || ''"Remember the lost. Repay the debt."'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Burnout]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Fight fire with fire. And fight everything else with fire, too.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chronoglass]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Time is meaningless. Drive faster." -[[Shun Endo]]'' | | [[Chronoglass]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Time is meaningless. Drive faster." -[[Shun Endo]]'' | ||
Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crucible Courser]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' | | [[Crucible Courser]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Curse of Foresight]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"But will my actions avert the futures I see, or cause them?" —[[Osiris]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead-End Pro]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Where roads end, your journey begins.'' | | [[Dead-End Pro]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Where roads end, your journey begins.'' | ||
Line 187: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fast Track]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Mark the path. Lead the way.'' | | [[Fast Track]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Mark the path. Lead the way.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harbinger's Echo]] || Exotic || Destroying all corrupted eggs in The Dreaming City || ''"We each must play our part in the greater plan." -[[Illyn]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hastilude]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Two words. Sparrow jousting." -[[Marcus Ren]] "Two words. Why not?" -Amanda Holliday'' | | [[Hastilude]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Two words. Sparrow jousting." -[[Marcus Ren]] "Two words. Why not?" -Amanda Holliday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hightail]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Because sometime you really need to.'' | | [[Hightail]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Because sometime you really need to.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Holiday Cheer]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A twinkle in our eyes, ozone in our lungs, and a song in our hearts.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hyperion (Sparrow)|Hyperion]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Once more into battle. And then again.'' | | [[Hyperion (Sparrow)|Hyperion]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Once more into battle. And then again.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Impact Velocity]] || Exotic || Complete Nightfall strike "Exodus Crash." || ''"Captain, this conveyance's top speed is a fraction of the Exodus Black's when it crashed into Nessus" "Try not to find out for yourself" —[[Failsafe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inexorable]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''As certain as death.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lunadove]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''The tides of peace roll gently in.'' | | [[Lunadove]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''The tides of peace roll gently in.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Machina Macro]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A souped-up engine isn't all you need, but it helps.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moonrider Zero]] || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Moonrider-Class Sparrow.'' | | [[Moonrider Zero]] || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Moonrider-Class Sparrow.'' | ||
Line 203: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[On Guard]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Go forth, where only heroes dare.'' | | [[On Guard]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Go forth, where only heroes dare.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pegasus Bravo]] || Legendary || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Built to challenge the gods themselves.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Praxic Justice]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Hold everyone accountable. Most of all, yourself." -[[Warlock]] [[Aunor Mahal|Aunor]], Cormorant Blade'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sagittarius]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''May your arrows fly swift and true.'' | | [[Sagittarius]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''May your arrows fly swift and true.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sharklight]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Think of the topography as an ocean you can rule.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skedaddle]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Always have an escape plane.'' | | [[Skedaddle]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Always have an escape plane.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Solo Stand]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Adventure awaits'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soul Velocity]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I can't think straight unless I'm going faster than 200 clicks per hour." -Ariadne Gris'' | | [[Soul Velocity]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I can't think straight unless I'm going faster than 200 clicks per hour." -Ariadne Gris'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spaded Knife]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Designed for navigating dense undergrowth and foliage.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speed Punk]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I call it the Aesthetics of Momentum." -[[Tyla Sola]]'' | | [[Speed Punk]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"I call it the Aesthetics of Momentum." -[[Tyla Sola]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starchaser Zero]] || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Starchaser-Class Sparrow.'' | | [[Starchaser Zero]] || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Starchaser-Class Sparrow.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Suuny Disposition]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Ride on before the storm.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Telluride]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''For enterprising Sparrow enthusiasts.'' | | [[Telluride]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''For enterprising Sparrow enthusiasts.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tilt Fuse]] || Exotic || | | [[Tilt Fuse]] || Exotic || Random drop from The Arms Dealer nightfall strike || ''"[whistle] With a few more revs, [[ Bracus Zahn|Zahn]] woulda turned this thing into the fastest bomb you never saw. Good thing for all of us he never got the chance. -[[Amanda Holliday]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Unraveling Star]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Some stars burn too hot, too fast.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanishing Point]] || | | [[Vanishing Point]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Definition: the point at which you're so far behind, you can't even see me anymore." -[[Cron-8]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warbird]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Amazing!'' | | [[Warbird]] || Rare || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''Amazing!'' | ||
Line 231: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wayfarer Zero]] || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Wayfarer-Class Sparrow.'' | | [[Wayfarer Zero]] || Uncommon || Purchasable from Amanda Holliday after finishing the main campaign || ''A standard-issue Wayfarer-Class Sparrow.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Where I Belong]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Where are you?"'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wind Shrike]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"It's dangerous to take a bird out of its natural habitat." - Blue [[Boaz]]'' | | [[Wind Shrike]] || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"It's dangerous to take a bird out of its natural habitat." - Blue [[Boaz]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zambezi-00]] || Exotic || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Golden Age paint job, reconstructed by Old Russian Cryptarchs after meticulous archaeology of abandoned airfields.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||