215
edits
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Legendary=== | ===Legendary=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Weapon Name !! Element !! Frame Type !! Rounds per Minute !! Season !! Source !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agenda 5]] || Solar || Lightweight Frame || 450 RPM || Season 1 || World drop and Rank-up packages - [[Nessus]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cadenza-43]] || Solar || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 1 || Rank-up packages from [[Banshee-44]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disrespectful Stare]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 1 || World drop || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eystein-D]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 1 || World drop || Sunset, reissued in [[Season of the Outlaw]], sunset again | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Time]] || Arc || Rapid-Fire Frame || 540 RPM || Season 1 || Rank-up packages from [[Future War Cult]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inaugural Address]] || Void || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 1 || [[Leviathan]] Raid || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Last Perdition]] || Void || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 1 || Complete [[Crucible]] Matches and Rank-up packages from [[Lord Shaxx]] || Sunset and Reissued in [[Season of the Drifter]], sunset again and reissued in [[Season of Arrivals]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lincoln Green]] || Kinetic || Rapid-Fire Frame || 540 RPM || Season 1 || World drop and Rank-up packages - EDZ || Sunset, reissued as [[Jurassic Green]] in [[Season of the Lost]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nergal PR4]] || Void || Lightweight Frame || 450 RPM || Season 1 || Rank-up packages from Banshee-44 || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightshade]] || Kinetic || Lightweight Frame || 450 RPM || Season 1 || Complete strikes and Rank-up packages from [[Zavala]] || Sunset, reissued in [[Season of the Forge]], sunset again | |||
|- | |||
| [[Relentless]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 1 || Complete Tickets and rank-up packages from [[Trials of the Nine]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swift Ride]] || Solar || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 1 || World drop and Rank-up packages - [[Titan]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Time-Worn Spire]] || Kinetic || Rapid-Fire Frame || 540 RPM || Season 1 || Complete [[Iron Banner]] Matches and Rank-up packages from [[Lord Saladin]] || Sunset, reissued in Season of the Chosen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Three Graves]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 1 || Rank-up packages from [[Dead Orbit]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Autumn Wind]] || Kinetic || Rapid-Fire Frame || 540 RPM || Season 2 || Complete Crucible Matches and Rank-up packages from Lord Shaxx || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darkest Before]] || Arc || Rapid-Fire Frame || 540 RPM || Season 2 || Complete Tickets and rank-up packages from [[Trials of the Nine]] || Sunset, reissued in Season of the Lost | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eternal Slumber]] || Kinetic || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 2 || Rank-up packages from Dead Orbit || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Impromptu-49]] || Void || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 2 || Rank-up packages from Banshee-44 || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Infinite Paths 8]] || Arc || Lightweight Frame || 450 RPM || Season 2 || Complete Lost Osiris Prophecies for Brother Vance on Mercury || Sunset, reissued in [[Season of the Dawn]], sunset again | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jorum's Claw]] || Solar || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 2 || Complete Iron Banner Matches and Rank-up packages from Lord Saladin || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legal Action II]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 2 || Rank-up packages from [[New Monarchy]] || Sunset, reissued in Season of the Lost | |||
|- | |||
| [[Machina Dei 4]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 2 || Complete Lost Osiris Prophecies for Brother Vance on Mercury || Sunset, reissued as [[Adhortative]] in [[Season of the Undying]], sunset again | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agrona PR4]] || Void || Lightweight Frame || 450 RPM || Season 3 || World drop and Rank-up packages - [[Mars]] || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battle Scar]] || Kinetic || Lightweight Frame || 450 RPM || Season 3 || World drop || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jian 7 Rifle]] || Arc || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 3 || Rank-up packages from New Monarchy || Sunset, reissued in [[Season of the Worthy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnum Shepherd]] || Kinetic || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 3 || Rank-up packages from Future War Cult || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redrix's Claymore]] || Kinetic || High-Impact Frame || 340 RPM || Season 3 || Reach the Fabled tier in Crucible's ranked Glory playlists || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[Requiem-45]] || Void || Rapid-Fire Frame || 540 RPM || Season 3 || World drop and Rank-up packages - Mars || Sunset | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Marine]] || Kinetic || Adaptive Frame || 390 RPM || Season 3 || Complete Crucible Matches and Rank-up packages from Lord Shaxx || Sunset | |||
|} | |||
===Exotic=== | ===Exotic=== |
edits