463
edits
m (→Exclusive Emblems: Size the Sonic Simulation image) |
(Move Lost Sector Emblems into Replaced section and add new Destination emblems) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Against the Dark.jpg]] || Against the Dark || Rare || Cayde-6 Treasure Chests || N/A | | [[File:Against the Dark.jpg]] || Against the Dark || Rare || Cayde-6 Treasure Chests || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arcadian Valley.jpg]] || Arcadian Valley || Legendary || Random chance from Nessus reputation packages; Guarantee unlock after 10 packages || Tracks Lost Sectors Found, Region Chests Opened, and Ghost Scans Discovered on Nessus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ballet Lover.jpg]] || Ballet Lover || Rare || Io Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Ballet Lover.jpg]] || Ballet Lover || Rare || Io Engrams || N/A | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dead Zone Camo.jpg]] || Dead Zone Camo || Rare || EDZ Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Dead Zone Camo.jpg]] || Dead Zone Camo || Rare || EDZ Engrams || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Echo Mesa.jpg]] || Echo Mesa || Legendary || Random chance from IO reputation packages; Guarantee unlock after 10 packages || Tracks Lost Sectors Found, Region Chests Opened, and Ghost Scans Discovered on IO | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:European Dead Zone.jpg]] || European Dead Zone || Legendary || Random chance from EDZ reputation packages; Guarantee unlock after 10 packages || Tracks Lost Sectors Found, Region Chests Opened, and Ghost Scans Discovered in EDZ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Exodus Access.jpg]] || Exodus Access || Rare || Nessus Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Exodus Access.jpg]] || Exodus Access || Rare || Nessus Engrams || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Felwinter Frost.jpg]] || Felwinter Frost || Legendary || Collect first Iron Banner Package || Tracks Iron Banner Packages collected | | [[File:Felwinter Frost.jpg]] || Felwinter Frost || Legendary || Collect first Iron Banner Package || Tracks Iron Banner Packages collected | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fields of Glass.jpg]] || Fields of Glass || Legendary || Random chance from Mercury reputation packages; Guarantee unlock after 10 packages || Tracks Lost Sectors Found and Region Chests Opened on Mercury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fight Forever.jpg]] || Fight Forever || Legendary || Crucible Engrams || Tracks your success in the Crucible as a function of kills plus assists, divided by deaths. | | [[File:Fight Forever.jpg]] || Fight Forever || Legendary || Crucible Engrams || Tracks your success in the Crucible as a function of kills plus assists, divided by deaths. | ||
Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kay's Command.jpg]] || Kay's Command || Rare || EDZ Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Kay's Command.jpg]] || Kay's Command || Rare || EDZ Engrams || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Make Us Proud.jpg]] || Make Us Proud || Rare || Vanguard Tactician Engrams || N/A | | [[File:Make Us Proud.jpg]] || Make Us Proud || Rare || Vanguard Tactician Engrams || N/A | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[File:Mentor of Light.jpg]] || Mentor of Light || Legendary || Complete a campaign mission or crucible match with a Destiny 2 Trial player in your fireteam || Tracks campaign missions and crucible matches completed with a Destiny 2 Trial player in your fireteam | | [[File:Mentor of Light.jpg]] || Mentor of Light || Legendary || Complete a campaign mission or crucible match with a Destiny 2 Trial player in your fireteam || Tracks campaign missions and crucible matches completed with a Destiny 2 Trial player in your fireteam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:New Pacific Access.jpg]] || New Pacific Access || Rare || Arcology Engrams || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:New Pacific | | [[File:New Pacific Arcology.jpg]] || New Pacific Arcology || Legendary || Random chance from Titan reputation packages; Guarantee unlock after 10 packages || Tracks Lost Sectors Found, Region Chests Opened, and Ghost Scans Discovered on Titan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:One Path to Victory.jpg]] || One Path to Victory || Legendary || Crucible Engrams || Tracks your quickplay playlist PVP wins. | | [[File:One Path to Victory.jpg]] || One Path to Victory || Legendary || Crucible Engrams || Tracks your quickplay playlist PVP wins. | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| [[File:Wish-Granter.jpg]] || Wish-Granter || Legendary || N/A | | [[File:Wish-Granter.jpg]] || Wish-Granter || Legendary || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Modified Emblems == | |||
The following emblems have been modified in the game. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Emblem !! Name !! Rarity !! Availability !! Tracker !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lost Sector of Earth.jpg]] || Lost Sector of Earth || Rare || Complete first Lost Sector in the EDZ || N/A || Turned into variant of European Dead Zone destination emblem as of Feb 2018 1.1.3 release | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lost Sector of Io.jpg]] || Lost Sector of Io || Rare || Complete first Lost Sector on Io || N/A || Turned into variant of Echo Mesa destination emblem as of Feb 2018 1.1.3 release | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lost Sector of Nessus.jpg]] || Lost Sector of Nessus || Rare || Complete first Lost Sector on Nessus || N/A || Turned into variant of Arcadian Valley destination emblem from Feb 2018 1.1.3 release | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lost Sector of Titan.jpg]] || Lost Sector of Titan || Rare || Complete first Lost Sector on Titan || N/A || Turned into variant of New Pacific Arcology destination emblem from Feb 2018 1.1.3 release | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mercury Treasure Seeker.jpg]] || Mercury Treasure Seeker || Rare || Complete first Lost Sector on Mercury || N/A || Turned into variant of Fields of Glass destination emblem from Feb 2018 1.1.3 release | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
edits