209
edits
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) (→Lightfall: Filled out Season 20) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 833: | Line 833: | ||
| [[File:Speed Metal Shell Icon.jpg]] || [[Speed Metal Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who are pretty and pretty dangerous.'' || Earned as a pre-order bonus with [[Lightfall]] || Exotic | | [[File:Speed Metal Shell Icon.jpg]] || [[Speed Metal Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who are pretty and pretty dangerous.'' || Earned as a pre-order bonus with [[Lightfall]] || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Swashbuckler Shell Icon.jpg]] || [[Swashbuckler Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who like wind in their sails.'' || | | [[File:Swashbuckler Shell Icon.jpg]] || [[Swashbuckler Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who like wind in their sails.'' || Eliksni Quarter community event reward || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tethys Shell Icon.jpg]] || [[Tethys Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who orbit with another moon.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Tethys Shell Icon.jpg]] || [[Tethys Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who orbit with another moon.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
Line 844: | Line 844: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Dawn_chimes_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Dawn Chimes Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who ring in new ages.'' || Upgraded Event Card Reward || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Drilldown_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Drilldown Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who get to the heart of the matter.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Edenic_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Edenic Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who fled the garden.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Exotech_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Exotech Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who look toward the future.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Festive_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Festive Shell]] || '' For Ghosts who like to be wreathed in cheer. '' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Gallant_ward_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Gallant Ward Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who guard the wall.'' || 2022 Moments of Triumph || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Infiltrator_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Infiltrator Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who trespass.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Lunar_lagomorph_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Lunar Lagomorph Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who carry good fortune.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Mountainside_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Mountainside Shell]] || '' For Ghosts who want to hit the slopes.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nutcracker_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Nutcracker Shell]] || '' For Ghosts who break the unbreakable.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Overcharged_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Overcharged Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who conduct with greatest efficiency.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Repulsor_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Repulsor Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who resist the universal constants.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tenderhearted_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Tenderhearted Shell]] || '' For Ghosts who reach out to others. '' || Bungie Foundation reward || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warsat_shell_icon1.jpg]] || [[Warsat Shell]] || ''We woke the Warmind and brought doom to the Iron Lords. -Valus Forge'' || Season of the Seraph Triumph || Exotic | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 870: | Line 880: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Astrologic Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who walk between worlds.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Astrologic Shell icon.jpg]]|| [[Astrologic Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who walk between worlds.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Clean Lines SHell icon.jpg]] || [[Clean Lines Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who run neon cities.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Decadent Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who embrace life's pleasures.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Decadent Shell icon.jpg]]|| [[Decadent Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who embrace life's pleasures.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Gridiron Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who never fumble under pressure.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |[[File:Gridiron shell icon.jpg]] || [[Gridiron Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who never fumble under pressure.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Guardian's angel shell icon.jpg]] || [[Guardian's Angel Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who keep close watch.'' || Season Pass Reward || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Kit Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who require some assembly.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Kit shell icon.jpg]]|| [[Kit Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who require some assembly.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Mark II Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who like to iterate.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Mark II shell icon.jpg]]|| [[Mark II Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who like to iterate.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Padded Armor Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who gear up to play rough.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Padded Armor shell icon.jpg]]|| [[Padded Armor Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who gear up to play rough.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Scribetrace shell icon.jpg]] || [[Scribetrace Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who drown in the truth.'' || "Firmware Update" Triumph || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Sweeper Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who have found their broom.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | || [[Sweeper Shell]] || ''For Ghosts who have found their broom.'' || Eververse || Exotic |
edits