367
edits
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) |
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Angora Raider Shell || ''For Ghosts who hop fences.'' || Eververse || Legendary | |||
| || Angora Raider Shell || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Atlantis Shell || ''For Ghosts who wonder what lies beneath the waves.'' || Eververse || Legendary | | || Atlantis Shell || ''For Ghosts who wonder what lies beneath the waves.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
Line 270: | Line 268: | ||
| || Blue Sky Shell || ''For Ghosts who look to the sky and see possibility.'' || Eververse || Legendary | | || Blue Sky Shell || ''For Ghosts who look to the sky and see possibility.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Canaan's Harvest Shell || | | || Canaan's Harvest Shell || ''For Ghosts who never hunger.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Chevron Shell || | | || Chevron Shell || ''For Ghosts who like right angles.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Color Theory Shell || | | || Color Theory Shell || ''For Ghosts who want to stand out.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cordial Diamond Shell || | | || Cordial Diamond Shell || ''For Ghosts whose kindness cuts deep.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Eyeball Shell || ''For Ghosts who are literal.'' || Eververse || Legendary | | || Eyeball Shell || ''For Ghosts who are literal.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Freyja Shell || | | || Freyja Shell || ''For Ghosts who have climbed the Freyja Montes of Venus.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Furtive Shell || ''For Ghosts who crave the thrill of competition.'' || | | || Furtive Shell || ''For Ghosts who crave the thrill of competition.'' || [[Gambit]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mansanas Shell || ''A shell pattern worm by the Ghost of Marin Mansanas.'' || Eververse || Legendary | | || Mansanas Shell || ''A shell pattern worm by the Ghost of Marin Mansanas.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Nine Lives Shell || | | || Nine Lives Shell || ''For Ghosts who make their own luck.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Okular Fortitude Shell || | | || Okular Fortitude Shell || ''For Ghosts who always have their eyes on the prize.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Painted Eye Shell || ''For Ghosts who watch—and see all.'' || Eververse || Legendary | | || Painted Eye Shell || ''For Ghosts who watch—and see all.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
Line 296: | Line 292: | ||
| || Peerless Precision Shell || ''For Ghosts who never lose sight of their target.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | || Peerless Precision Shell || ''For Ghosts who never lose sight of their target.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Quondam Shell || | | || Quondam Shell || ''For Ghosts who come from a more civilized age.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rigg's Vortex Shell || | | || Rigg's Vortex Shell || ''For Ghosts who float at the eye of the storm.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || S.H.A.N.K. Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to walk in someone else's... shoes.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | || S.H.A.N.K. Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to walk in someone else's... shoes.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
Line 304: | Line 300: | ||
| [[File:Sanctified Vigilance Shell Icon.jpg]] || Sanctified Vigilance Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to keep watch from above.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Sanctified Vigilance Shell Icon.jpg]] || Sanctified Vigilance Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to keep watch from above.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Seal of Troika Shell || | | || Seal of Troika Shell || ''For Ghosts who defy expectations.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Skewed Orbit Shell || | | || Skewed Orbit Shell || ''For Ghosts who transcend planes.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Spectral Circuit Shell || ''For Ghosts whose inner workings are a mystery.'' || Eververse || Legendary | | || Spectral Circuit Shell || ''For Ghosts whose inner workings are a mystery.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Starlight Shell || ''For Ghosts who seek to explore the Reef's mysteries.'' || | | || Starlight Shell || ''For Ghosts who seek to explore the Reef's mysteries.'' || Dreaming City || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Stonecraft's Amalgam Shell || ''For Ghosts who live again.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || The Lycan's Mire Shell || ''For Ghosts who conceal a beast inside.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Triangle Shell || | | || Triangle Shell || ''For Ghosts who want to try a new shape.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Trusty Shell || | | || Trusty Shell || ''For Ghosts who will never let you down.'' || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tyrant Shell || | | || Tyrant Shell || ''For Ghosts who aspire to a higher form of intelligence.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Vestian Shell || | | || Vestian Shell || ''For Ghosts whose Guardians are welcome in the Reef.'' || Limited Edition of Destiny 2 || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Wish-Maker Shell || ''For Ghosts whose Guardians dared to dream.'' || [[Last Wish]] || Legendary | | || Wish-Maker Shell || ''For Ghosts whose Guardians dared to dream.'' || [[Last Wish]] || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Wisteria Orbit Shell || ''For Ghosts who want to show off their staying power.'' || | | || Wisteria Orbit Shell || ''For Ghosts who want to show off their staying power.'' || Forsaken Annual Pass || Legendary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 342: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Age of Tomorrow Shell || || || | | || Age of Tomorrow Shell || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || Amethyst Spine Shell || || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Aqua Tusk Shell || || || | | || Aqua Tusk Shell || || || | ||
Line 364: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Eye of the Storm Shell || || Eververse || Legendary | | || Eye of the Storm Shell || || Eververse || Legendary | ||
|- | |||
| || Frozen Amaryllis Shell || ''For Ghosts who endure the harshest winters.'' || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Fusion Matrix Shell || ''For Ghosts who channel unseen energy.'' || || Legendary | | || Fusion Matrix Shell || ''For Ghosts who channel unseen energy.'' || || Legendary | ||
Line 386: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sanctum Plate Shell || || || | | || Sanctum Plate Shell || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || Sibyl Shell || ''For Ghosts who keep the secrets of eternity.'' || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sugary Shell || || || | | || Sugary Shell || || || | ||
Line 394: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ternion Honor Shell || || || | | || Ternion Honor Shell || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || Transhedron Shell || ''For Ghosts not bound to a single plane of existence.'' || Eververse || Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || True North Shell || || || | | || True North Shell || || || |
edits