8,826
edits
(Added the Google Planet View with two videos of the street view) |
(→Notable Celestial Bodies: Added Dione into the list) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Enceladus.jpg|150px]] || [[Enceladus]] || A moon of Saturn, once rumoured to house the [[Deep Stone Crypt]], but has since been discovered on Europa. | | [[File:Enceladus.jpg|150px]] || [[Enceladus]] || A moon of Saturn, once rumoured to house the [[Deep Stone Crypt]], but has since been discovered on Europa. | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Dione]] || Also known as '''Saturn IV''', it is moon of Saturn where the Orchard crystals can be found and when exposed can produce an force conduction. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Rhea]] || Also known as '''Saturn V''', it is the second largest moon of Saturn. The Cauldrons of Rhea sparked political tensions between the [[Nine]] and the [[Awoken]].<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Allies/The_Queen#Ghost_Fragment:_The_Queen|Ghost Fragment: The Queen]]''</ref> [[Skolas]] was gifted as a gesture to improve relations, but an [[Xur|Agent of the Nine]] released him to begin the [[Wolf Rebellion]]. | | || [[Rhea]] || Also known as '''Saturn V''', it is the second largest moon of Saturn. The Cauldrons of Rhea sparked political tensions between the [[Nine]] and the [[Awoken]].<ref>'''Bungie (2014/9/9)''', ''[[Destiny]]: PlayStation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Grimoire]]: [[Grimoire:Allies/The_Queen#Ghost_Fragment:_The_Queen|Ghost Fragment: The Queen]]''</ref> [[Skolas]] was gifted as a gesture to improve relations, but an [[Xur|Agent of the Nine]] released him to begin the [[Wolf Rebellion]]. |
edits