463
edits
(→Exclusive Emblems: Added Codex Doctrinae) |
(→Exclusive Emblems: Add Guardian's Call) |
||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Emperor's Shadows.jpg]] || Emperor's Shadows || Collector's Edition || Purchase the ''Destiny 2'' [http://web.archive.org/save/http://www.gamestop.com/ps4/games/destiny-2-limited-edition-only-at-gamestop/147025 Limited Edition], [http://web.archive.org/save/http://www.gamestop.com/ps4/games/destiny-2-digital-deluxe-edition/147017 Digitial Deluxe], or [http://web.archive.org/save/http://www.gamestop.com/ps4/games/destiny-2-collectors-edition/147023 Collector's Edition]. | | [[File:Emperor's Shadows.jpg]] || Emperor's Shadows || Collector's Edition || Purchase the ''Destiny 2'' [http://web.archive.org/save/http://www.gamestop.com/ps4/games/destiny-2-limited-edition-only-at-gamestop/147025 Limited Edition], [http://web.archive.org/save/http://www.gamestop.com/ps4/games/destiny-2-digital-deluxe-edition/147017 Digitial Deluxe], or [http://web.archive.org/save/http://www.gamestop.com/ps4/games/destiny-2-collectors-edition/147023 Collector's Edition]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Missing Icon D2.png]] || Guardian's Call || Collectibles Box || Purchase the [https://web.archive.org/web/20180801191834/https://www.gamestop.com/collectibles/toys/destiny-2-cayde-6-collectors-box-with-dlc-only-at-gamestop/166158 Gamestop Destiny 2 Cayde-6 Collector's Box]. Icon TBA. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Heard the Call.jpg]] || Heard the Call || Veteran Reward || Owned ''The Taken King'' and completed all 8 Moments of Triumph during Year Two of ''Destiny''. | | [[File:Heard the Call.jpg]] || Heard the Call || Veteran Reward || Owned ''The Taken King'' and completed all 8 Moments of Triumph during Year Two of ''Destiny''. | ||
Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
| [[File:Bungie foundation.png|96px]] || Planet of Peace || Collectible Pin || Purchased [http://web.archive.org/web/20170830190330/https://bungiestore.com/products/destiny-2-bungie-foundation-collectible-pin-with-emblem DESTINY 2 BUNGIE FOUNDATION COLLECTIBLE PIN] from Bungie Store. 15,000 pins available on August 30, 2017 in first batch. Second batch expected in Mid-October. Also sold at Pax West 2017 [http://web.archive.org/web/20170830191149/https://www.bungie.net/en/Explore/Detail/News/46199 Bungie Blog Announcement]. Was also available for Humble Monthly subscribers in June 2018. | | [[File:Bungie foundation.png|96px]] || Planet of Peace || Collectible Pin || Purchased [http://web.archive.org/web/20170830190330/https://bungiestore.com/products/destiny-2-bungie-foundation-collectible-pin-with-emblem DESTINY 2 BUNGIE FOUNDATION COLLECTIBLE PIN] from Bungie Store. 15,000 pins available on August 30, 2017 in first batch. Second batch expected in Mid-October. Also sold at Pax West 2017 [http://web.archive.org/web/20170830191149/https://www.bungie.net/en/Explore/Detail/News/46199 Bungie Blog Announcement]. Was also available for Humble Monthly subscribers in June 2018. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Recurrent Resplendence.jpg]] || Recurrent Resplendence || | | [[File:Recurrent Resplendence.jpg]] || Recurrent Resplendence || Collectibles Box || Purchase the [http://web.archive.org/web/20180105025808/https://www.lootcrate.com/crates/destiny2 Loot Crate Destiny 2 Limited Edition Crate]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Resonant Chord.png|96px]] || Resonant Chord || Soundtrack || Purchase the Destiny 2 Digital Edition soundtrack from the [http://web.archive.org/web/20170905205232/https://bungiestore.com/collections/all/products/destiny-2-emblem-resonant-chord Bungie Store]. | | [[File:Resonant Chord.png|96px]] || Resonant Chord || Soundtrack || Purchase the Destiny 2 Digital Edition soundtrack from the [http://web.archive.org/web/20170905205232/https://bungiestore.com/collections/all/products/destiny-2-emblem-resonant-chord Bungie Store]. |
edits