198
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{[Ss]oundtrack(\||})" to "{{Soundtracks$1") |
(Added relevant wiki links to infobox. Converted track listing to table format. Minor corrections and clean-up.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Italic title| ''Destiny'': The Taken King Original Soundtrack}} | |||
{{Italic title| ''Destiny: The Taken King Original Soundtrack | |||
{{Soundtrack infobox | {{Soundtrack infobox | ||
|image=[[File:DestinyTTKSoundtrackCover.jpg| | |image = [[File:DestinyTTKSoundtrackCover.jpg|294px]] | ||
|release=September | |release = 15<sup>th</sup> September 2015 | ||
|genre=Classical<br />Orchestra<br />Ambient<br />Video game soundtrack | |genre = [[wikipedia:Classical music|Classical]]<br/>[[wikipedia:Orchestra|Orchestral]]<br/>[[wikipedia:Ambient music|Ambient]]<br/>[[wikipedia:Video game music|Video game soundtrack]] | ||
|label=Bungie Music Publishing | |label = Bungie Music Publishing | ||
|composer = [[Michael Salvatori]]<br/>C Paul Johnson<br/>Skye Lewin | |||
|composer= Michael Salvatori | |length = 2:04:03 | ||
|length= 2:04:03 | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''''Destiny: The Taken King Original Soundtrack | |||
The '''''Destiny'': The Taken King Original Soundtrack''' is the official soundtrack for ''[[The Taken King]]'' [[:Category:Expansions|expansion]], composed and directed by [[Michael Salvatori]], C Paul Johnson, and Skye Lewin. The soundtrack contains 45 instrumental compositions from the expansion, as well as music from the preceding expansions ''[[The Dark Below]]'' and ''[[House of Wolves (expansion)|House of Wolves]]''. | |||
==Production history== | ==Production history== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! <abbr title="Number">No.</abbr> !! Title !! Composer(s) !! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Path to Oryx || C Paul Johnson || 2:54 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Regicide || C Paul Johnson || 5:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Remembrance || Michael Salvatori || 2:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Betrayer || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 5:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Shadow Thief || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 3:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || The Coming War || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 2:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Whispers || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Visage of Oryx || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Exfiltrate || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:07 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Surge of Light || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 3:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Into the Void || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:57 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || The Awoken || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:39 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Queen's Ransom || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 3:51 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || The Fallen Wolves || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Narthex || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Stan LePard || 1:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || The Court of Oryx || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Bow to No One || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Kell Rising || Skye Lewin || 2:59 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || To Be a Warlock || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 1:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Cabal Breach || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 4:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Oryx Ascendant || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Round Table || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || All Part of the Plan || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Into the Pit || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Martin O'Donnell || 1:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Harbinger || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 1:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Wolf Walker || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Traveler's Promise (Reprise) || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Martin O'Donnell, Laurence Berteig || 2:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Soul of Crota || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Martin O'Donnell || 3:37 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Deathsinger Dirge || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Enemy of My Enemy || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Send in the Cavalry || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || The Dreadnaught || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || The Taken || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 4:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Fallen S.A.B.E.R. || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 2:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Mara's Theme || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 1:51 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Ancient Walls || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Vestian Outpost || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin, Martin O'Donnell || 2:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Hammer of Sol || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 0:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Dark Blade || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 5:04 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || Transept || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Taken Down || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:28 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Fathers and Sons || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 0:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || Long Live the King || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 3:27 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || Last Stand || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 4:07 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || The Sword || Michael Salvatori, C Paul Johnson, Skye Lewin || 0:51 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 69: | Line 116: | ||
{{Soundtracks}} | {{Soundtracks}} | ||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] |
edits