367
edits
FrogMaster (talk | contribs) (→Warmind: Added icons for the Warmind Ghost shells.) |
Rockman1159 (talk | contribs) (→The Witch Queen: Added Season of Plunder) |
||
Line 764: | Line 764: | ||
| [[File:Sponsored Shell.jpg]] || #Sponsored Shell || ''For Ghosts who need to take frequent ad breaks.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Sponsored Shell.jpg]] || #Sponsored Shell || ''For Ghosts who need to take frequent ad breaks.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Backstroke Shell.jpg]]|| Backstroke Shell || ''For Ghosts who love to make a splash.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Backstroke Shell.jpg]] || Backstroke Shell || ''For Ghosts who love to make a splash.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Belle Air Shell.jpg]]|| Belle Air Shell || ''For Ghosts who like the future old school.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Belle Air Shell.jpg]] || Belle Air Shell || ''For Ghosts who like the future old school.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bright Cycle Shell.jpg]]|| Bright Cycle Shell || ''For Ghosts whose Light leaves long trails.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Bright Cycle Shell.jpg]] || Bright Cycle Shell || ''For Ghosts whose Light leaves long trails.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bushwacker Shell.jpg]]|| Bushwhacker Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to venture off the beaten path.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Bushwacker Shell.jpg]] || Bushwhacker Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to venture off the beaten path.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Champion Shell.jpg]]|| Champion Shell || ''For Ghosts who win big.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Champion Shell.jpg]] || Champion Shell || ''For Ghosts who win big.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:E99 Shell.jpg]]|| E99 Shell || ''For Ghosts who are a little scrambled.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:E99 Shell.jpg]] || E99 Shell || ''For Ghosts who are a little scrambled.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flayer Shell.jpg]]|| Flayer Shell || ''For Ghosts who recognize the value of an alliance.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Flayer Shell.jpg]] || Flayer Shell || ''For Ghosts who recognize the value of an alliance.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Off-Road Shell.jpg]]|| Off-Road Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to see the sights up close.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Off-Road Shell.jpg]] || Off-Road Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to see the sights up close.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rover Shell.jpg]]|| Rover Shell || ''For Ghosts who relish discovery.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Rover Shell.jpg]] || Rover Shell || ''For Ghosts who relish discovery.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Unknown Worlds Shell.jpg]]|| Unknown Worlds Shell || ''For Ghosts who venture into the far reaches.'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Unknown Worlds Shell.jpg]] || Unknown Worlds Shell || ''For Ghosts who venture into the far reaches.'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 791: | Line 791: | ||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Battle-Worn Shell.jpg]]|| Battle-Worn Shell ||''For Ghosts who have come through Strife'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Battle-Worn Shell.jpg]]|| Battle-Worn Shell || ''For Ghosts who have come through Strife'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Convertible Shell.jpg]]|| Convertible Shell ||''For Ghosts who want to catch the breeze'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Convertible Shell.jpg]] || Convertible Shell || ''For Ghosts who want to catch the breeze'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Egregore Shell.jpg]]|| Egregore Shell ||''For Ghosts who entwine with something bigger'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Egregore Shell.jpg]] || Egregore Shell || ''For Ghosts who entwine with something bigger'' || Eververse || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eidolon Shell.jpg]]|| Eidolon Shell ||''For Ghosts whose Guardians have no doubts to mind'' || Season of the Haunted Triumph | | [[File:Eidolon Shell.jpg]] || Eidolon Shell || ''For Ghosts whose Guardians have no doubts to mind'' || Season of the Haunted Triumph || Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hearthfire Shell.jpg]] || Hearthfire Shell ||''For Ghosts who keep the fires burning'' || Eververse|| Exotic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hydrofoil Shell.jpg]] || Hydrofoil Shell ||''For Ghosts who captain their own ship'' || Eververse || Exotic | | [[File:Horus Shell.jpg]] || Horus Shell || ''One day you will be whole again. No matter how many pieces you have shattered into'' || Win matches in Trials of Osiris || Exotic | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hydrofoil Shell.jpg]] || Hydrofoil Shell || ''For Ghosts who captain their own ship'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Season of Plunder==== | |||
{|class="wikitable"" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Shell Name !! Description !! Availability !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| || Additive Shell || ''For Ghosts who craft their own path.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Caramel Apple Shell || ''For Ghosts who like to dip into something new.'' || Upgraded Event Card Reward || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Castaway's Shell || ''For Ghosts who leave the past behind.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Ctenophore Shell || ''For Ghosts who traverse strange, deep waters.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Hazy Future Shell || ''For Ghosts who shake up their outlook.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Papercraft Aranea Shell || ''For Ghosts who craft their own costumes.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Photovoltaic Shell || ''For Ghosts who face the sun.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Self-Contained Shell || ''For Ghosts who navigate hazardous environments.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Skiff Scribbles Shell || ''For Ghosts who express themselves with paint.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Speed Metal Shell || ''For Ghosts who are pretty and pretty dangerous.'' || Earned as a pre-order bonus. || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Swashbuckler Shell || ''For Ghosts who like wind in their sails.'' || [[A Rising Tide]] || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
| || Tethys Shell || ''For Ghosts who orbit with another moon.'' || Eververse || Exotic | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists|Destiny 2 Ghost shells]] | [[Category:Lists|Destiny 2 Ghost shells]] | ||
[[Category:Ghost shells|*]] | [[Category:Ghost shells|*]] |
edits