69
edits
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Anti-Paladin || Legendary || Random Drop from Volundr Forge || ''Leave the past behind, but keep an eye on it in your rearview mirror.'' | | Anti-Paladin || Legendary || Random Drop from Volundr Forge || ''Leave the past behind, but keep an eye on it in your rearview mirror.'' | ||
|- | |||
| Árma Mákhēs || Legendary || Acquired from completing a Season of Opulence Triumph. || ''Ride gloriously toward sweet victory.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Athena Victorious || Rare || Available via code redemption through a Poptarts promotion (US) or Virgin Fibre Internet (UK); will be made available to all players on January 1, 2018.<ref>[http://www.virginmedia.com/entertainment/news/2017/07/level_up_to_virginfibreforyourexclusivesparrowindestiny2.html Virgin Media - Level up for your exclusive Sparrow in Destiny 2]</ref> || ''Wisdom for all. Victory for few.'' | | Athena Victorious || Rare || Available via code redemption through a Poptarts promotion (US) or Virgin Fibre Internet (UK); will be made available to all players on January 1, 2018.<ref>[http://www.virginmedia.com/entertainment/news/2017/07/level_up_to_virginfibreforyourexclusivesparrowindestiny2.html Virgin Media - Level up for your exclusive Sparrow in Destiny 2]</ref> || ''Wisdom for all. Victory for few.'' | ||
Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chronoglass || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Time is meaningless. Drive faster." -[[Shun Endo]]'' | | Chronoglass || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''"Time is meaningless. Drive faster." -[[Shun Endo]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| Cleansing Knife || Legendary || Random Drop from Last Wish || ''"To clean a festering wound, you must cut away the rot." | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crucible Courser || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' | | Crucible Courser || Legendary || Acquired via Bright Engrams || ''A Wayfarer-class Sparrow emblazoned with the symbol of the Crucible.'' |
edits