463
edits
StreamOfNath (talk | contribs) |
(→Exclusive Emblems: Add Lens of Fate emblem) |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Laurel Triumphant.jpg]] || Laurel Triumphant || Veteran Reward || Completed a Moment of Triumph during Year One of ''Destiny''. | | [[File:Laurel Triumphant.jpg]] || Laurel Triumphant || Veteran Reward || Completed a Moment of Triumph during Year One of ''Destiny''. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lens of Fate.jpg]] || Lens of Fate || Contest || Have your movie submission to the [https://www.bungie.net/en/Community/Creations?sort=0 Creations page] featured in the weekly Bungie blog post. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lore Scholar.jpg]] || Lore Scholar || Veteran Reward || Achieved a Grimoire score of approximately 4,500 or more in ''Destiny'' before August 1, 2017. Bungie officially stated the emblem's requirement to be a Grimoire score of 5,000, but the emblem has unlocked for players with lower scores. | | [[File:Lore Scholar.jpg]] || Lore Scholar || Veteran Reward || Achieved a Grimoire score of approximately 4,500 or more in ''Destiny'' before August 1, 2017. Bungie officially stated the emblem's requirement to be a Grimoire score of 5,000, but the emblem has unlocked for players with lower scores. |
edits